Trains from Pipalsana and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
PLSPipalsanaNER Pin - 244402, Uttar Pradesh
22 Trains
55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER RMR 07:00 MB 09:30 2h 30m S M T W T F S 77 km 31 km/hr GN
55308 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER RMR 11:10 MB 13:25 2h 15m S M T W T F S 77 km 34 km/hr GN
55310 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER RMR 13:55 MB 16:20 2h 25m S M T W T F S 77 km 32 km/hr GN
55312 Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER KPV 17:50 MB 19:45 1h 55m S M T W T F S 50 km 26 km/hr GN
55304 Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (Via Kashipur) (UnReserved) Passenger NER KGM 16:05 MB 21:05 5h 0m S M T W T F S 131 km 26 km/hr GN
55322 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER RMR 21:05 MB 23:30 2h 25m S M T W T F S 77 km 32 km/hr GN
55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) Passenger NER MB 06:05 KGM 12:05 6h 0m S M T W T F S 131 km 22 km/hr GN
55305 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER MB 04:30 RMR 06:30 2h 0m S M T W T F S 77 km 38 km/hr GN
55321 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER MB 07:35 RMR 09:55 2h 20m S M T W T F S 77 km 33 km/hr GN
55307 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER MB 10:00 RMR 12:20 2h 20m S M T W T F S 77 km 33 km/hr GN
55309 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER MB 17:30 RMR 20:05 2h 35m S M T W T F S 77 km 30 km/hr GN
55311 Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER MB 13:40 KPV 15:15 1h 35m S M T W T F S 50 km 32 km/hr GN
15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express Mail/Express NER HW 18:45 RMR 23:35 4h 50m S M T W T F S 244 km 51 km/hr GN
15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express Mail/Express NER RMR 08:25 HW 14:05 5h 40m S M T W T F S 244 km 43 km/hr GN
12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express SuperFast NER RMR 05:35 CDG 13:20 7h 45m S M T W T F S 396 km 51 km/hr GN
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express SuperFast NER CDG 16:05 RMR 23:35 7h 30m S M T W T F S 396 km 53 km/hr GN
15059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Express Mail/Express NER LKU 04:30 ANVT 10:50 6h 20m S M T W T F S 262 km 41 km/hr GN
15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express Mail/Express NER ANVT 14:15 LKU 20:30 6h 15m S M T W T F S 262 km 42 km/hr GN
05060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Special COV-Reserved NER ANVT 14:15 LKU 20:55 6h 40m S M T W T F S 262 km 39 km/hr GN
05059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Special COV-Reserved NER LKU 04:30 ANVT 10:40 6h 10m S M T W T F S 262 km 42 km/hr GN
02527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly InterCity SF Special COV-Reserved NER RMR 05:35 CDG 13:20 7h 45m S M T W T F S 396 km 51 km/hr GN
02528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Special COV-Reserved NER CDG 16:05 RMR 23:35 7h 30m S M T W T F S 396 km 53 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 22 of 22

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Pipalsana (PLS) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Pipalsana (PLS) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Pipalsana station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Pipalsana railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Pipalsana (PLS) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Pipalsana station.

What is the station code for Pipalsana Railway Station?

The station code for Pipalsana Railway Station is PLS.

How many trains are passing through Pipalsana (PLS)?

There are 22 trains, which pass through Pipalsana (PLS).

In which zone Pipalsana falls?

Pipalsana falls in NER zone.

What is the address of Pipalsana (PLS)?

The Address of Pipalsana (PLS) is "Pin - 244402, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Pipalsana?

No trains start from Pipalsana Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through PLS?

55312 Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 50 km in 1h 55m.