Trains from Panjhan and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
PJNPanjhanCR Pin- 423106, Maharashtra
4 Trains
51153 Mumbai CSMT - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR CSMT 05:25 BSL 18:00 12h 35m S M T W T F S 441 km 35 km/hr GN
51154 Bhusaval - Mumbai CSMT Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR BSL 07:05 CSMT 19:05 12h 0m S M T W T F S 441 km 37 km/hr GN
51181 Devlali - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR DVL 04:50 BSL 10:05 5h 15m S M T W T F S 263 km 50 km/hr GN
51182 Bhusaval - Devlali Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger CR BSL 17:15 DVL 23:00 5h 45m S M T W T F S 263 km 46 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Panjhan (PJN) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Panjhan (PJN) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Panjhan station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Panjhan railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Panjhan (PJN) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Panjhan station.

What is the station code for Panjhan Railway Station?

The station code for Panjhan Railway Station is PJN.

How many trains are passing through Panjhan (PJN)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Panjhan (PJN).

In which zone Panjhan falls?

Panjhan falls in CR zone.

What is the address of Panjhan (PJN)?

The Address of Panjhan (PJN) is "Pin- 423106, Maharashtra".

What are the trains that start from Panjhan?

No trains start from Panjhan Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through PJN?

51181 Devlali - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 263 km in 5h 15m.