Trains from Phephna Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
PEPPhephna JnNER Pin - 277503, Uttar Pradesh
23 Trains
15050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) Mail/Express NER GKP 08:00 KOAA 04:45 +1 night 20h 45m - - - W - - S 884 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Mau) Mail/Express NER KOAA 14:30 GKP 09:45 +1 night 19h 15m - - - W - - S 884 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15159 Sarnath Express Mail/Express NER CPR 07:10 DURG 07:30 +1 night 24h 20m - - - W - - S 1082 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
75134 Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU DEMU NER ARJ 13:30 CPR 20:10 6h 40m - - - W - - S 170 km 26 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BCY 16:10 BUI 20:45 4h 35m - - - W - - S 136 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55138 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER SHG 06:10 BUI 10:55 4h 45m - - - W - - S 168 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55017 Chhapra - Mau Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER CPR 17:25 MAU 21:40 4h 15m - - - W - - S 135 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55140 Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER SHG 15:20 BUI 22:30 7h 10m - - - W - - S 168 km 23 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55137 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BUI 05:25 SHG 11:15 5h 50m - - - W - - S 168 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55139 Ballia - Shahganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BUI 17:10 SHG 22:35 5h 25m - - - W - - S 168 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55018 Mau - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER MAU 05:00 CPR 09:40 4h 40m - - - W - - S 135 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
75133 Chhapra - Aunrihar DEMU DEMU NER CPR 07:30 ARJ 13:58 6h 28m - - - W - - S 170 km 26 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BUI 05:45 BCY 09:25 3h 40m - - - W - - S 136 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NER CPR 03:45 BCY 08:55 5h 10m - - - W - - S 225 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NER BCY 18:35 CPR 23:50 5h 15m - - - W - - S 225 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
65107 Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU MEMU NER BUI 04:45 BCY 08:20 3h 35m - - - W - - S 136 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
65108 Varanasi City - Ballia MEMU MEMU NER BCY 17:40 BUI 21:20 3h 40m - - - W - - S 136 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
65104 Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU MEMU NER BCY 05:00 CPR 10:55 5h 55m - - - W - - S 202 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
65106 Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU MEMU NER BCY 09:00 CPR 15:25 6h 25m - - - W - - S 202 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
65105 Chhapra - Varanasi City Fast MEMU MEMU NER CPR 11:50 BCY 17:10 5h 20m - - - W - - S 202 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
65103 Chhapra - Varanasi City MEMU MEMU NER CPR 16:10 BCY 22:25 6h 15m - - - W - - S 202 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
05111 Chhapra - Varanasi City InterCity Special COV-Reserved NER CPR 03:35 BCY 09:00 5h 25m - - - W - - S 225 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
05112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Special COV-Reserved NER BCY 18:25 CPR 00:20 +1 night 5h 55m - - - W - - S 225 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 23 of 23

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Phephna Jn (PEP) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Phephna Jn (PEP) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Phephna Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Phephna Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Phephna Jn (PEP) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Phephna Jn station.

What is the station code for Phephna Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Phephna Jn Railway Station is PEP.

How many trains are passing through Phephna Jn (PEP)?

There are 23 trains, which pass through Phephna Jn (PEP).

In which zone Phephna Jn falls?

Phephna Jn falls in NER zone.

What is the address of Phephna Jn (PEP)?

The Address of Phephna Jn (PEP) is "Pin - 277503, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Phephna Jn?

No trains start from Phephna Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through PEP?

55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 136 km in 3h 40m.