Trains from Pandaul and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
PDWPandaulECR PIN - 847234, Bihar
18 Trains
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Mail/Express NR JYG 07:15 ASR 23:55 +1 night 40h 40m S - T - - F - 1671 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Mail/Express NR ASR 11:55 JYG 01:00 +2 nights 37h 5m S - T - - F - 1671 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14673 Shaheed Express (PT) Mail/Express NR JYG 07:15 ASR 23:55 +1 night 40h 40m S - T - - F - 1653 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14674 Shaheed Express Mail/Express NR ASR 11:55 JYG 01:00 +2 nights 37h 5m S - T - - F - 1653 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER HWH 07:15 JYG 12:35 +1 night 29h 20m S - T - - F - 720 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER JYG 19:45 HWH 23:00 +1 night 27h 15m S - T - - F - 720 km 26 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR DBG 17:15 JYG 20:30 3h 15m S - T - - F - 68 km 21 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR JYG 12:55 DBG 16:15 3h 20m S - T - - F - 68 km 20 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55519 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR SPJ 05:50 JYG 10:00 4h 10m S - T - - F - 105 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR JYG 16:55 SPJ 21:00 4h 5m S - T - - F - 105 km 26 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU DEMU ECR SPJ 13:45 JYG 18:30 4h 45m S - T - - F - 105 km 22 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR JYG 07:35 SPJ 11:45 4h 10m S - T - - F - 105 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU DEMU ECR JYG 21:00 SPJ 01:00 +1 night 4h 0m S - T - - F - 105 km 26 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express Mail/Express ECR RJPB 07:15 JYG 15:15 8h 0m S - T - - F - 263 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express Mail/Express ECR JYG 10:40 RJPB 20:00 9h 20m S - T - - F - 263 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR SPJ 18:10 JYG 22:15 4h 5m S - T - - F - 105 km 26 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR JYG 03:15 PNBE 14:15 11h 0m S - T - - F - 266 km 24 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECR PNBE 17:00 JYG 02:45 +1 night 9h 45m S - T - - F - 266 km 27 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Pandaul (PDW) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Pandaul (PDW) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Pandaul station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Pandaul railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Pandaul (PDW) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Pandaul station.

What is the station code for Pandaul Railway Station?

The station code for Pandaul Railway Station is PDW.

How many trains are passing through Pandaul (PDW)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Pandaul (PDW).

In which zone Pandaul falls?

Pandaul falls in ECR zone.

What is the address of Pandaul (PDW)?

The Address of Pandaul (PDW) is "PIN - 847234, Bihar".

What are the trains that start from Pandaul?

No trains start from Pandaul Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through PDW?

55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 68 km in 3h 15m.