Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Peddapalli Jn and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
PDPLPeddapalli JnSCR Pin - 505172, Telangana
56 Trains
16031 Andaman Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MAS 05:15 SVDK 14:55 +2 nights 57h 40m S - - W T - - 2877 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16032 Andaman Express Mail/Express SR SVDK 21:55 MAS 10:10 +3 nights 60h 15m S - - W T - - 2877 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Mail/Express SCR SC 15:35 BPQ 01:00 +1 night 9h 25m S - - W T - - 367 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Mail/Express SCR BPQ 02:00 SC 10:45 8h 45m S - - W T - - 367 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express Mail/Express SR LJN 16:20 MAS 10:10 +2 nights 41h 50m S - - W T - - 2087 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12721 Dakshin SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR HYB 22:30 NZM 04:05 +2 nights 29h 35m S - - W T - - 1670 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12722 Dakshin SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR NZM 23:00 HYB 04:45 +2 nights 29h 45m S - - W T - - 1670 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MAS 05:15 LJN 20:40 +1 night 39h 25m S - - W T - - 2087 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12757 Kaghaznagar SF Express SuperFast SCR SC 08:20 SKZR 13:30 5h 10m S - - W T - - 297 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12758 Kaghaznagar SF Express SuperFast SCR SKZR 14:45 SC 20:00 5h 15m S - - W T - - 297 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR KZJ 22:50 AJNI 11:25 +1 night 12h 35m S - - W T - - 441 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
57121 Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR KZJ 05:45 BPQ 10:30 4h 45m S - - W T - - 235 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR AJNI 21:20 KZJ 09:50 +1 night 12h 30m S - - W T - - 441 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
77255 Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU DEMU SCR KRMR 08:00 SRUR 11:10 3h 10m S - - W T - - 143 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
77256 Sirpur Town - Karimnagar DEMU DEMU SCR SRUR 11:30 KRMR 14:30 3h 0m S - - W T - - 143 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
57124 Singareni passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR BPQ 11:00 BDCR 20:12 9h 12m S - - W T - - 382 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
57123 Singareni Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR BDCR 05:45 SRUR 14:45 9h 0m S - - W T - - 330 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
57122 Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR SRUR 15:15 KZJ 20:00 4h 45m S - - W T - - 183 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada DEMU DEMU SCR PDPL 08:10 BZA 16:45 8h 35m S - - W T - - 290 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU DEMU SCR BZA 11:30 PDPL 18:55 7h 25m S - - W T - - 290 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
77257 Lingampet Jagtial - Peddapalli DEMU DEMU SCR LPJL 18:00 PDPL 22:00 4h 0m S - - W T - - 83 km 21 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
77258 Peddapalli - Lingampet Jagtial DEMU DEMU SCR PDPL 19:10 LPJL 22:40 3h 30m S - - W T - - 83 km 24 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR SC 09:35 DNR 18:55 +1 night 33h 20m S - - W T - - 1829 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR DNR 12:15 SC 21:30 +1 night 33h 15m S - - W T - - 1829 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express SCR HYB 04:50 SKZR 11:00 6h 10m S - - W T - - 306 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 56

Frequently Asked Questions: