Trains from Pantnagar and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
PBWPantnagarNER PIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
16 Trains
55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BC 17:25 LKU 20:05 2h 40m S M T W T F S 82 km 31 km/hr GN
55336 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER LKU 17:45 BC 20:20 2h 35m S M T W T F S 82 km 32 km/hr GN
75302 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU DEMU NER LKU 13:50 BC 16:00 2h 10m S M T W T F S 82 km 38 km/hr GN
55348 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER LKU 07:25 BC 09:40 2h 15m S M T W T F S 82 km 36 km/hr GN
55347 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BC 10:05 LKU 12:45 2h 40m S M T W T F S 82 km 31 km/hr GN
75301 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan DEMU DEMU NER BC 06:00 LKU 08:05 2h 5m S M T W T F S 82 km 39 km/hr GN
55351 Bareilly City - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BC 13:05 LKU 15:40 2h 35m S M T W T F S 82 km 32 km/hr GN
55352 Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER LKU 10:10 BC 12:40 2h 30m S M T W T F S 82 km 33 km/hr GN
15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express Mail/Express NER LJN 23:25 KGM 08:10 +1 night 8h 45m S M T W T F S 341 km 39 km/hr GN
15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express Mail/Express NER KGM 10:55 LJN 19:15 8h 20m S M T W T F S 341 km 41 km/hr GN
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express Mail/Express NER RMR 17:50 AF 05:00 +1 night 11h 10m S M T W T F S 439 km 39 km/hr GN
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express Mail/Express NER AF 13:05 RMR 00:15 +1 night 11h 10m S M T W T F S 439 km 39 km/hr GN
05043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Special COV-Reserved NER LJN 23:25 KGM 08:05 +1 night 8h 40m S M T W T F S 341 km 39 km/hr GN
05044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special COV-Reserved NER KGM 11:45 LJN 19:20 7h 35m S M T W T F S 341 km 45 km/hr GN
05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special COV-Reserved NER RMR 19:50 AF 06:55 +1 night 11h 5m S M T W T F S 439 km 40 km/hr GN
05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Special COV-Reserved NER AF 20:40 RMR 07:20 +1 night 10h 40m S M T W T F S 439 km 41 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 16 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Pantnagar (PBW) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Pantnagar (PBW) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Pantnagar station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Pantnagar railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Pantnagar (PBW) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Pantnagar station.

What is the station code for Pantnagar Railway Station?

The station code for Pantnagar Railway Station is PBW.

How many trains are passing through Pantnagar (PBW)?

There are 16 trains, which pass through Pantnagar (PBW).

In which zone Pantnagar falls?

Pantnagar falls in NER zone.

What is the address of Pantnagar (PBW)?

The Address of Pantnagar (PBW) is "PIN - 263145, Uttarakhand".

What are the trains that start from Pantnagar?

No trains start from Pantnagar Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through PBW?

55349 Bareilly City - Lal Kuan Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 82 km in 2h 40m.