Trains from Puntamba Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
PBPuntamba JnCR Puntambe, Maharashtra
29 Trains
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR BZA 10:25 SNSI 09:18 +1 night 22h 53m - - T - - - - 1126 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express Mail/Express SCR COA 06:00 SNSI 09:18 +1 night 27h 18m - - T - - - - 1340 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
15018 Kashi Express (PT) Mail/Express NER GKP 05:30 LTT 18:05 +1 night 36h 35m - - T - - - - 1708 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT) Mail/Express CR KOP 15:30 G 20:20 +1 night 28h 50m - - T - - - - 1347 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
11040 Maharashtra Express (PT) Mail/Express CR G 08:10 KOP 13:05 +1 night 28h 55m - - T - - - - 1347 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR SNSI 17:10 BZA 15:15 +1 night 22h 5m - - T - - - - 1126 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR SNSI 17:10 COA 20:35 +1 night 27h 25m - - T - - - - 1340 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
17001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR SNSI 17:10 SC 09:00 +1 night 15h 50m - - T - - - - 777 km 49 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
17002 Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express Mail/Express SCR SC 16:50 SNSI 09:18 +1 night 16h 28m - - T - - - - 777 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) Passenger CR SNSI 16:10 CSMT 04:10 +1 night 12h 0m - - T - - - - 453 km 38 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
51033 Mumbai CSMT - Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger (Via Daund) Passenger CR CSMT 22:55 SNSI 10:55 +1 night 12h 0m - - T - - - - 453 km 38 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
51402 Manmad - Pune Passenger Passenger CR MMR 21:15 PUNE 08:30 +1 night 11h 15m - - T - - - - 313 km 28 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger Passenger CR PUNE 00:30 MMR 09:50 9h 20m - - T - - - - 313 km 34 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger Passenger SCR NED 20:50 DD 11:55 +1 night 15h 5m - - T - - - - 587 km 39 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger Passenger CR PUNE 14:25 NZB 10:40 +1 night 20h 15m - - T - - - - 773 km 38 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Passenger SCR DD 13:00 NED 04:10 +1 night 15h 10m - - T - - - - 587 km 39 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
18503 Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express Mail/Express ECoR VSKP 09:00 SNSI 12:15 +1 night 27h 15m - - T - - - - 1400 km 51 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU DEMU SCR J 05:45 SNSI 12:30 6h 45m - - T - - - - 259 km 38 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
11002 Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express CR PVR 13:00 SNSI 20:25 7h 25m - - T - - - - 349 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) Mail/Express ECoR SNSI 19:10 VSKP 22:05 +1 night 26h 55m - - T - - - - 1401 km 52 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger Passenger CR NZB 23:40 PUNE 20:55 +1 night 21h 15m - - T - - - - 773 km 36 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR MAS 10:10 SNSI 11:30 +1 night 25h 20m - - T - - - - 1390 km 55 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR SNSI 08:25 MAS 09:45 +1 night 25h 20m - - T - - - - 1391 km 55 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Mail/Express SWR MYS 05:30 SNSI 11:30 +1 night 30h 0m - - T - - - - 1305 km 43 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express Mail/Express SWR SNSI 23:55 MYS 06:00 +2 nights 30h 5m - - T - - - - 1305 km 43 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 29

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Puntamba Jn (PB) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Puntamba Jn (PB) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Puntamba Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Puntamba Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Puntamba Jn (PB) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Puntamba Jn station.

What is the station code for Puntamba Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Puntamba Jn Railway Station is PB.

How many trains are passing through Puntamba Jn (PB)?

There are 29 trains, which pass through Puntamba Jn (PB).

In which zone Puntamba Jn falls?

Puntamba Jn falls in CR zone.

What is the address of Puntamba Jn (PB)?

The Address of Puntamba Jn (PB) is "Puntambe, Maharashtra".

What are the trains that start from Puntamba Jn?

No trains start from Puntamba Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through PB?

77657 Jalna - Sainagar Shirdi DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 259 km in 6h 45m.