Trains from Osiyan and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
OSNOsiyanNWR Osiyan, Rajasthan
15 Trains
25014 Corbett Park Link Express Mail/Express NER RMR 22:00 JSM 23:25 +1 night 25h 25m S M T W T F S 1217 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14810 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express Mail/Express NWR JU 23:45 JSM 06:10 +1 night 6h 25m S M T W T F S 299 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14809 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express Mail/Express NWR JSM 07:00 JU 13:00 6h 0m S M T W T F S 299 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15013 Ranikhet Express Mail/Express NER JSM 00:55 KGM 05:05 +1 night 28h 10m S M T W T F S 1256 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15014 Ranikhet Express (PT) Mail/Express NER KGM 20:35 JSM 23:25 +1 night 26h 50m S M T W T F S 1256 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR JU 07:00 JSM 14:30 7h 30m S M T W T F S 299 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54819 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR JSM 15:00 JU 21:50 6h 50m S M T W T F S 299 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14660 Runicha Express Mail/Express NR JSM 16:45 DLI 11:15 +1 night 18h 30m S M T W T F S 918 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14659 Runicha Express Mail/Express NR DLI 17:35 JSM 11:55 +1 night 18h 20m S M T W T F S 918 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express SuperFast WR JSM 19:20 BDTS 17:30 +1 night 22h 10m S M T W T F S 1229 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) SuperFast WR BDTS 14:35 JSM 12:40 +1 night 22h 5m S M T W T F S 1229 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02929 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Special Fare Special COV-Reserved WR BDTS 12:15 JSM 09:40 +1 night 21h 25m S M T W T F S 1229 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special COV-Reserved WR JSM 19:00 BDTS 14:50 +1 night 19h 50m S M T W T F S 1229 km 62 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04825 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger Special COV-Reserved NWR JSM 14:30 JU 21:35 7h 5m S M T W T F S 299 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04826 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger Special COV-Reserved NWR JU 06:10 JSM 13:30 7h 20m S M T W T F S 299 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 15 of 15

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Osiyan (OSN) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Osiyan (OSN) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Osiyan station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Osiyan railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Osiyan (OSN) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Osiyan station.

What is the station code for Osiyan Railway Station?

The station code for Osiyan Railway Station is OSN.

How many trains are passing through Osiyan (OSN)?

There are 15 trains, which pass through Osiyan (OSN).

In which zone Osiyan falls?

Osiyan falls in NWR zone.

What is the address of Osiyan (OSN)?

The Address of Osiyan (OSN) is "Osiyan, Rajasthan".

What are the trains that start from Osiyan?

No trains start from Osiyan Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through OSN?

14810 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 299 km in 6h 25m.