Trains from Neral Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
NRLNeral JnCR Neral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
71 Trains
11007 Deccan Express Mail/Express CR CSMT 07:00 PUNE 11:05 4h 5m S M T W T F S 190 km 46 km/hr GN 2S CC
11029 Koyna Express Mail/Express CR CSMT 08:40 KOP 20:25 11h 45m S M T W T F S 516 km 44 km/hr GN 2S CC
11024 Sahyadri Express (PT) Mail/Express CR KOP 22:50 CSMT 12:05 +1 night 13h 15m S M T W T F S 516 km 39 km/hr GN 2S CC
95007 KP9 EMU - Mumbai CR CSMT 17:33 KHPI 19:53 2h 20m S M T W T F S 113 km 48 km/hr GN 2S CC
95005 KP7 EMU - Mumbai CR CSMT 15:13 KHPI 17:35 2h 22m S M T W T F S 113 km 48 km/hr GN 2S CC
95003 KP5 EMU - Mumbai CR CSMT 12:20 KHPI 14:40 2h 20m S M T W T F S 113 km 48 km/hr GN 2S CC
95001 KP3 EMU - Mumbai CR CSMT 07:30 KHPI 09:47 2h 17m S M T W T F S 113 km 49 km/hr GN 2S CC
95008 KP10 EMU - Mumbai CR KHPI 16:28 CSMT 18:45 2h 17m S M T W T F S 113 km 49 km/hr GN 2S CC
95006 KP8 EMU - Mumbai CR KHPI 13:48 CSMT 16:10 2h 22m S M T W T F S 113 km 48 km/hr GN 2S CC
95004 KP2 EMU - Mumbai CR KHPI 04:50 CSMT 07:15 2h 25m S M T W T F S 113 km 47 km/hr GN 2S CC
95002 KP4 EMU - Mumbai CR KHPI 06:16 CSMT 08:37 2h 21m S M T W T F S 113 km 48 km/hr GN 2S CC
96119 S39 EMU - Mumbai CR CSMT 23:30 KJT 01:48 +1 night 2h 18m S M T W T F S 100 km 44 km/hr GN 2S CC
95102 S8 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 04:53 CSMT 06:48 1h 55m S M T W T F S 98 km 51 km/hr GN 2S CC
95104 S10 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 05:53 CSMT 07:46 1h 53m S M T W T F S 98 km 52 km/hr GN 2S CC
95108 S14 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 07:00 CSMT 08:54 1h 54m S M T W T F S 98 km 52 km/hr GN 2S CC
95110 S16 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 07:19 CSMT 09:12 1h 53m S M T W T F S 98 km 52 km/hr GN 2S CC
95112 S18 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 07:54 CSMT 09:48 1h 54m S M T W T F S 98 km 52 km/hr GN 2S CC
95114 S20 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 08:27 CSMT 10:20 1h 53m S M T W T F S 98 km 52 km/hr GN 2S CC
95116 S22 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 09:45 CSMT 11:41 1h 56m S M T W T F S 98 km 51 km/hr GN 2S CC
95118 S24 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 10:45 CSMT 12:37 1h 52m S M T W T F S 98 km 53 km/hr GN 2S CC
95120 S26 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 11:19 CSMT 13:12 1h 53m S M T W T F S 98 km 52 km/hr GN 2S CC
95122 S28 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 12:01 CSMT 13:56 1h 55m S M T W T F S 98 km 51 km/hr GN 2S CC
95124 S30 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 13:00 CSMT 14:53 1h 53m S M T W T F S 98 km 52 km/hr GN 2S CC
95126 S32 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 13:57 CSMT 15:52 1h 55m S M T W T F S 98 km 51 km/hr GN 2S CC
95128 S34 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 15:27 CSMT 17:21 1h 54m S M T W T F S 98 km 52 km/hr GN 2S CC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 71

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Neral Jn (NRL) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Neral Jn (NRL) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Neral Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Neral Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Neral Jn (NRL) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Neral Jn station.

What is the station code for Neral Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Neral Jn Railway Station is NRL.

How many trains are passing through Neral Jn (NRL)?

There are 71 trains, which pass through Neral Jn (NRL).

In which zone Neral Jn falls?

Neral Jn falls in CR zone.

What is the address of Neral Jn (NRL)?

The Address of Neral Jn (NRL) is "Neral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra".

What are the trains that start from Neral Jn?

No trains start from Neral Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through NRL?

95102 S8 is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 98 km in 1h 55m.