Trains from Nunkhar and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
NRANunkharNER 274001, Uttar Pradesh
13 Trains
15008 Krishak Express Mail/Express NER LJN 23:10 BCY 12:35 +1 night 13h 25m S M T W T F S 504 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 23:20 BCY 06:25 +1 night 7h 5m S M T W T F S 228 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 15:10 BCY 23:30 8h 20m S M T W T F S 228 km 27 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BCY 11:25 GKP 21:25 10h 0m S M T W T F S 228 km 23 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 08:30 CPR 14:20 5h 50m S M T W T F S 180 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) Passenger NER GKP 18:30 SV 22:20 3h 50m S M T W T F S 119 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER CPR 11:20 GKP 17:05 5h 45m S M T W T F S 180 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER BCY 23:55 GKP 07:25 +1 night 7h 30m S M T W T F S 228 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NER NTV 14:40 CPR 21:30 6h 50m S M T W T F S 262 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) Passenger NER SV 05:30 GKP 09:15 3h 45m S M T W T F S 119 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NER CPR 06:30 NTV 13:55 7h 25m S M T W T F S 262 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
05105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special COV-Reserved NER CPR 06:00 NTV 12:25 6h 25m S M T W T F S 262 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
05106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Special COV-Reserved NER NTV 15:00 CPR 21:40 6h 40m S M T W T F S 262 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 13 of 13

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Nunkhar (NRA) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Nunkhar (NRA) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Nunkhar station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Nunkhar railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Nunkhar (NRA) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Nunkhar station.

What is the station code for Nunkhar Railway Station?

The station code for Nunkhar Railway Station is NRA.

How many trains are passing through Nunkhar (NRA)?

There are 13 trains, which pass through Nunkhar (NRA).

In which zone Nunkhar falls?

Nunkhar falls in NER zone.

What is the address of Nunkhar (NRA)?

The Address of Nunkhar (NRA) is "274001, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Nunkhar?

No trains start from Nunkhar Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through NRA?

55012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 119 km in 3h 50m.