Trains from Naraj Marthapur and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
NQRNaraj MarthapurECoR PIN - 754006, Odisha
17 Trains
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express SuperFast ECoR BLGR 14:45 BBS 21:55 7h 10m S M T W T F S 397 km 55 km/hr GN 2S CC
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) Mail/Express ECoR VSKP 23:50 ASR 23:30 +2 nights 47h 40m S M T W T F S 2570 km 54 km/hr GN 2S CC
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express Mail/Express ECoR ASR 23:45 VSKP 23:50 +2 nights 48h 5m S M T W T F S 2570 km 53 km/hr GN 2S CC
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express Mail/Express ECoR SBP 06:00 PURI 12:50 6h 50m S M T W T F S 342 km 50 km/hr GN 2S CC
12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express SuperFast ECoR BBS 06:30 BLGR 13:25 6h 55m S M T W T F S 397 km 57 km/hr GN 2S CC
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express Mail/Express ECoR PURI 16:05 SBP 22:30 6h 25m S M T W T F S 342 km 53 km/hr GN 2S CC
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER PURI 09:35 SRC 01:40 +1 night 16h 5m S M T W T F S 515 km 32 km/hr GN 2S CC
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER HWH 00:05 PURI 15:30 15h 25m S M T W T F S 522 km 34 km/hr GN 2S CC
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express SuperFast SER ROU 05:10 BBS 12:30 7h 20m S M T W T F S 419 km 57 km/hr GN 2S CC
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express SuperFast SER BBS 14:10 ROU 21:40 7h 30m S M T W T F S 419 km 56 km/hr GN 2S CC
18422 Ajmer - Puri Express Mail/Express ECoR AII 17:20 PURI 18:20 +2 nights 49h 0m S M T W T F S 2476 km 51 km/hr GN 2S CC
68421 Angul - Puri Fast MEMU MEMU ECoR ANGL 05:30 PURI 10:55 5h 25m S M T W T F S 195 km 36 km/hr GN 2S CC
68422 Puri - Angul Fast MEMU MEMU ECoR PURI 16:20 ANGL 21:30 5h 10m S M T W T F S 195 km 38 km/hr GN 2S CC
08493 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity COVID - 19 Special COV-Reserved ECoR BBS 06:35 BLGR 13:25 6h 50m S M T W T F S 397 km 58 km/hr GN 2S CC
08494 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID - 19 Special COV-Reserved ECoR BLGR 14:45 BBS 21:45 7h 0m S M T W T F S 397 km 57 km/hr GN 2S CC
08303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Special COV-Reserved ECoR SBP 06:00 PURI 12:50 6h 50m S M T W T F S 342 km 50 km/hr GN 2S CC
08304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Special (PT) COV-Reserved ECoR PURI 15:45 SBP 22:10 6h 25m S M T W T F S 342 km 53 km/hr GN 2S CC
Items per page:
1 – 17 of 17

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Naraj Marthapur (NQR) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Naraj Marthapur (NQR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Naraj Marthapur station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Naraj Marthapur railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Naraj Marthapur (NQR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Naraj Marthapur station.

What is the station code for Naraj Marthapur Railway Station?

The station code for Naraj Marthapur Railway Station is NQR.

How many trains are passing through Naraj Marthapur (NQR)?

There are 17 trains, which pass through Naraj Marthapur (NQR).

In which zone Naraj Marthapur falls?

Naraj Marthapur falls in ECoR zone.

What is the address of Naraj Marthapur (NQR)?

The Address of Naraj Marthapur (NQR) is "PIN - 754006, Odisha".

What are the trains that start from Naraj Marthapur?

No trains start from Naraj Marthapur Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through NQR?

68421 Angul - Puri Fast MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 195 km in 5h 25m.