Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from New Mal Jn and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
NMZNew Mal JnNFR Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
31 Trains
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express Mail/Express NFR RNC 20:30 KYQ 23:30 +1 night 27h 0m - - - W - - - 1192 km 44 km/hr 3A 2A
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR KYQ 05:00 RJPB 05:00 +1 night 24h 0m - - - W - - - 944 km 39 km/hr 3A 2A
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express Mail/Express ECR RJPB 23:00 KYQ 22:05 +1 night 23h 5m - - - W - - - 944 km 41 km/hr 3A 2A
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) Mail/Express ER SDAH 20:30 APDJ 12:25 +1 night 15h 55m - - - W - - - 741 km 47 km/hr 3A 2A
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) Mail/Express ER APDJ 15:25 SDAH 08:20 +1 night 16h 55m - - - W - - - 741 km 44 km/hr 3A 2A
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Mail/Express NFR APDJ 09:25 DLI 22:40 +1 night 37h 15m - - - W - - - 1656 km 44 km/hr 3A 2A
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Mail/Express NFR DLI 06:35 APDJ 20:10 +1 night 37h 35m - - - W - - - 1656 km 44 km/hr 3A 2A
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR KYQ 12:00 RNC 14:35 +1 night 26h 35m - - - W - - - 1195 km 45 km/hr 3A 2A
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) Mail/Express NFR KYQ 23:45 PURI 07:50 +2 nights 32h 5m - - - W - - - 1520 km 47 km/hr 3A 2A
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express (Via Howrah) (PT) Mail/Express NFR PURI 22:10 KYQ 06:10 +2 nights 32h 0m - - - W - - - 1520 km 47 km/hr 3A 2A
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express Mail/Express NFR JAJ 22:05 DBRG 12:45 +2 nights 38h 40m - - - W - - - 1690 km 44 km/hr 3A 2A
15468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NFR BXT 09:20 SGUJ 18:50 9h 30m - - - W - - - 233 km 25 km/hr 3A 2A
15467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NFR SGUJ 07:15 BXT 15:40 8h 25m - - - W - - - 233 km 28 km/hr 3A 2A
75741 Siliguri - Dhubri DEMU DEMU NFR SGUJ 06:10 DBB 13:25 7h 15m - - - W - - - 261 km 36 km/hr 3A 2A
75742 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU DEMU NFR DBB 13:40 SGUJ 22:40 9h 0m - - - W - - - 261 km 29 km/hr 3A 2A
15767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NFR SGUJ 16:45 APDJ 22:25 5h 40m - - - W - - - 161 km 28 km/hr 3A 2A
15768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NFR APDJ 06:00 SGUJ 10:10 4h 10m - - - W - - - 161 km 39 km/hr 3A 2A
75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU DEMU NFR SGUJ 05:00 DHH 11:30 6h 30m - - - W - - - 211 km 32 km/hr 3A 2A
75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU DEMU NFR DHH 12:40 SGUJ 20:30 7h 50m - - - W - - - 211 km 27 km/hr 3A 2A
75714 New Coochbehar - Siliguri Jn. DEMU (Via Changrabandha) DEMU NFR NCB 06:30 SGUJ 11:45 5h 15m - - - W - - - 180 km 34 km/hr 3A 2A
75713 Siliguri Jn. - New Coochbehar DEMU (Via Changrabandha) DEMU NFR SGUJ 15:45 NCB 20:45 5h 0m - - - W - - - 180 km 36 km/hr 3A 2A
05483 Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special COV-Reserved NFR APDJ 10:30 DLI 21:45 +1 night 35h 15m - - - W - - - 1668 km 47 km/hr 3A 2A
05484 Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special COV-Reserved NFR DLI 07:35 APDJ 20:40 +1 night 37h 5m - - - W - - - 1668 km 45 km/hr 3A 2A
05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special COV-Reserved NFR SGUJ 16:45 APDJ 23:19 6h 34m - - - W - - - 161 km 25 km/hr 3A 2A
05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special COV-Reserved NFR APDJ 05:45 SGUJ 10:30 4h 45m - - - W - - - 161 km 34 km/hr 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 31

Frequently Asked Questions: