Trains from Nim Ka Thana and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
NMKNim Ka ThanaNWR Nim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
28 Trains
12981 Chetak Express SuperFast NWR DEE 19:35 UDZ 07:50 +1 night 12h 15m S M T W T F S 674 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12982 Chetak Express (PT) SuperFast NWR UDZ 17:00 DEE 05:05 +1 night 12h 5m S M T W T F S 674 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59716 Rewari - Phulera Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR RE 05:30 FL 10:45 5h 15m S M T W T F S 216 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19726 Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR RE 19:40 FL 00:55 +1 night 5h 15m S M T W T F S 216 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19723 Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR FL 03:30 RE 08:30 5h 0m S M T W T F S 216 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
59717 Phulera - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NWR FL 17:25 RE 22:40 5h 15m S M T W T F S 216 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22451 Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) SuperFast NR BDTS 12:15 CDG 16:20 +1 night 28h 5m S M T W T F S 1586 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express SuperFast NR CDG 05:40 BDTS 09:20 +1 night 27h 40m S M T W T F S 1586 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express SuperFast WR BDTS 12:55 DEE 13:15 +1 night 24h 20m S M T W T F S 1346 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express SuperFast WR DEE 16:15 BDTS 16:45 +1 night 24h 30m S M T W T F S 1346 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19725 Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR FL 11:30 RE 16:30 5h 0m S M T W T F S 216 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19724 Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NWR RE 09:05 FL 14:25 5h 20m S M T W T F S 216 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi NWR AII 05:40 DEE 11:35 5h 55m S M T W T F S 374 km 63 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi NWR DEE 16:15 AII 22:25 6h 10m S M T W T F S 374 km 61 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special COV-Reserved NWR AII 05:40 DEE 11:35 5h 55m S M T W T F S 374 km 63 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special COV-Reserved NWR DEE 16:15 AII 22:15 6h 0m S M T W T F S 374 km 62 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02994 Chetak SF Special (PT) COV-Reserved NWR UDZ 17:00 DEE 05:05 +1 night 12h 5m S M T W T F S 674 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02993 Chetak SF Special COV-Reserved NWR DEE 19:35 UDZ 07:50 +1 night 12h 15m S M T W T F S 674 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09736 Rewari - Phulera Passenger Special COV-Reserved NWR RE 05:25 FL 10:35 5h 10m S M T W T F S 216 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09735 Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special COV-Reserved NWR FL 17:35 RE 22:50 5h 15m S M T W T F S 216 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09726 Rewari - Phulera Express Special COV-Reserved NWR RE 18:40 FL 23:30 4h 50m S M T W T F S 216 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09725 Phulera - Rewari Express Special COV-Reserved NWR FL 11:55 RE 16:50 4h 55m S M T W T F S 216 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09724 Rewari - Phulera Express Special COV-Reserved NWR RE 09:10 FL 14:20 5h 10m S M T W T F S 216 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09723 Phulera - Rewari Express Special COV-Reserved NWR FL 03:20 RE 08:20 5h 0m S M T W T F S 216 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special COV-Reserved WR DEE 16:15 BDTS 15:00 +1 night 22h 45m S M T W T F S 1346 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 28

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Nim Ka Thana (NMK) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Nim Ka Thana (NMK) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Nim Ka Thana station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Nim Ka Thana railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Nim Ka Thana (NMK) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Nim Ka Thana station.

What is the station code for Nim Ka Thana Railway Station?

The station code for Nim Ka Thana Railway Station is NMK.

How many trains are passing through Nim Ka Thana (NMK)?

There are 28 trains, which pass through Nim Ka Thana (NMK).

In which zone Nim Ka Thana falls?

Nim Ka Thana falls in NWR zone.

What is the address of Nim Ka Thana (NMK)?

The Address of Nim Ka Thana (NMK) is "Nim Ka Thana, Rajasthan".

What are the trains that start from Nim Ka Thana?

No trains start from Nim Ka Thana Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through NMK?

09726 Rewari - Phulera Express Special is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 216 km in 4h 50m.