Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Nigohan and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
NHNNigohanNR 226302, Uttar Pradesh
29 Trains
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express Mail/Express NR PYGS 21:55 BE 10:50 +1 night 12h 55m S M T W T F S 464 km 36 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
14209 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express Mail/Express NR PYGS 15:20 LKO 19:25 4h 5m S M T W T F S 198 km 48 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
14210 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express Mail/Express NR LKO 07:30 PYGS 12:00 4h 30m S M T W T F S 198 km 44 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NCR CNB 17:10 PBH 23:00 5h 50m S M T W T F S 245 km 42 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express Mail/Express NER SGRL 15:50 TPU 16:15 +1 night 24h 25m S M T W T F S 842 km 34 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express Mail/Express NER TPU 08:00 SGRL 08:10 +1 night 24h 10m S M T W T F S 842 km 35 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express Mail/Express NER TPU 08:00 SKTN 08:30 +1 night 24h 30m S M T W T F S 860 km 35 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express Mail/Express NR BE 17:30 PYGS 06:25 +1 night 12h 55m S M T W T F S 464 km 36 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) Passenger NR LKO 11:15 BSB 21:20 10h 5m S M T W T F S 301 km 30 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NCR PBH 04:25 CNB 09:40 5h 15m S M T W T F S 245 km 47 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express Mail/Express NER SKTN 15:25 TPU 16:15 +1 night 24h 50m S M T W T F S 860 km 35 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) Passenger NR BSB 06:00 LKO 14:55 8h 55m S M T W T F S 301 km 34 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BE 10:20 PYGS 01:50 +1 night 15h 30m S M T W T F S 433 km 28 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR PYGS 14:55 LKO 00:30 +1 night 9h 35m S M T W T F S 229 km 24 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR PYGS 00:25 BE 15:00 14h 35m S M T W T F S 433 km 30 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR LKO 05:25 PYGS 13:25 8h 0m S M T W T F S 229 km 29 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR LKO 13:50 PBH 20:25 6h 35m S M T W T F S 173 km 26 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR PBH 06:35 LKO 12:15 5h 40m S M T W T F S 173 km 31 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU DEMU NR LKO 16:30 PBH 21:25 4h 55m S M T W T F S 173 km 35 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU DEMU NR PBH 05:00 LKO 10:40 5h 40m S M T W T F S 173 km 31 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
04209 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Special COV-Reserved NR PYGS 15:20 LKO 19:30 4h 10m S M T W T F S 198 km 47 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
04237 Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Magh Mela Special COV-Reserved NR PYGS 14:55 LKO 00:30 +1 night 9h 35m S M T W T F S 229 km 24 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
04238 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Magh Mela Special COV-Reserved NR LKO 05:25 PYGS 13:25 8h 0m S M T W T F S 229 km 29 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
05074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special COV-Reserved NER TPU 08:25 SGRL 07:55 +1 night 23h 30m S M T W T F S 842 km 36 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
05073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Special COV-Reserved NER SGRL 16:15 TPU 15:25 +1 night 23h 10m S M T W T F S 842 km 36 km/hr GN 2S SL 3A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 29

Frequently Asked Questions: