Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from New Guntur and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
NGNTNew GunturSCR Pin- 522001, Andhra Pradesh
19 Trains
16031 Andaman Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MAS 05:15 SVDK 14:55 +2 nights 57h 40m S - - W T - - 2877 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16032 Andaman Express Mail/Express SR SVDK 21:55 MAS 10:10 +3 nights 60h 15m S - - W T - - 2877 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express Mail/Express SR LJN 16:20 MAS 10:10 +2 nights 41h 50m S - - W T - - 2087 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi SR MAS 07:25 BZA 14:45 7h 20m S - - W T - - 455 km 62 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express Jan Shatabdi SR BZA 15:20 MAS 22:35 7h 15m S - - W T - - 455 km 63 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MAS 05:15 LJN 20:40 +1 night 39h 25m S - - W T - - 2087 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17643 Circar Express Mail/Express SCR CGL 16:00 COA 09:50 +1 night 17h 50m S - - W T - - 756 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17644 Circar Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR COA 14:30 CGL 07:40 +1 night 17h 10m S - - W T - - 755 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express SuperFast ECoR VSKP 18:55 MAS 09:30 +1 night 14h 35m S - - W T - - 804 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) SuperFast ECoR MAS 21:10 VSKP 11:00 +1 night 13h 50m S - - W T - - 804 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Double Decker SCR TPTY 21:50 VSKP 11:00 +1 night 13h 10m S - - W T - - 760 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express Double Decker SCR VSKP 22:25 TPTY 11:35 +1 night 13h 10m S - - W T - - 760 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam COVID - 19 AC Double Decker Special COV-Reserved SCR TPTY 21:55 VSKP 10:30 +1 night 12h 35m S - - W T - - 760 km 60 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati COVID - 19 AC Double Decker Special COV-Reserved SCR VSKP 23:00 TPTY 12:45 +1 night 13h 45m S - - W T - - 760 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
07644 Circar Covid - 19 Special (PT) COV-Reserved SCR COA 14:30 CGL 07:25 +1 night 16h 55m S - - W T - - 756 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special COV-Reserved SR MAS 05:15 LJN 20:20 +1 night 39h 5m S - - W T - - 2087 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
06094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Special COV-Reserved SR LJN 16:20 MAS 06:50 +2 nights 38h 30m S - - W T - - 2087 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Festival Special COV-Reserved SR BZA 15:20 MAS 22:35 7h 15m S - - W T - - 455 km 63 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02077 MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Festival Special COV-Reserved SR MAS 07:25 BZA 14:45 7h 20m S - - W T - - 455 km 62 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 19 of 19

Frequently Asked Questions: