Trains from Niwari and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
NEWNiwariNCR Dist. - Niwari, Madhya Pradesh
34 Trains
22129 Tulsi Express (PT) SuperFast CR LTT 05:23 PRYJ 08:50 +1 night 27h 27m S - T - - - - 1505 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11107 Bundelkhand Express Mail/Express NCR GWL 20:45 MUV 11:05 +1 night 14h 20m S - T - - - - 624 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11108 Bundelkhand Express Mail/Express NCR MUV 16:30 GWL 09:05 +1 night 16h 35m S - T - - - - 624 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express SuperFast NCR HWH 17:45 GWL 17:15 +1 night 23h 30m S - T - - - - 1288 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express SuperFast NCR GWL 07:15 HWH 06:50 +1 night 23h 35m S - T - - - - 1288 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express SuperFast NCR HWH 17:45 MTJ 20:20 +1 night 26h 35m S - T - - - - 1460 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express SuperFast NCR MTJ 04:25 HWH 06:50 +1 night 26h 25m S - T - - - - 1460 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express Mail/Express NWR UDZ 22:20 KURJ 19:50 +1 night 21h 30m S - T - - - - 1090 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12189 Mahakoshal Express (PT) SuperFast WCR JBP 18:10 NZM 11:40 +1 night 17h 30m S - T - - - - 957 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12190 Mahakoshal Express SuperFast WCR NZM 16:05 JBP 09:35 +1 night 17h 30m S - T - - - - 957 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) SuperFast CR PRYJ 18:30 LTT 21:30 +1 night 27h 0m S - T - - - - 1505 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR KURJ 09:25 UDZ 06:35 +1 night 21h 10m S - T - - - - 1090 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54159 Jhansi - Prayagraj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR JHS 07:10 PRYJ 18:45 11h 35m S - T - - - - 391 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51806 Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR MKP 02:20 JHS 10:05 7h 45m S - T - - - - 291 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) Passenger NCR JHS 07:10 KURJ 12:00 4h 50m S - T - - - - 201 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54160 Prayagraj - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR PRYJ 06:05 JHS 18:15 12h 10m S - T - - - - 391 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51805 Jhansi - Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR JHS 17:25 MKP 00:30 +1 night 7h 5m S - T - - - - 291 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51822 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) Passenger NCR KURJ 12:35 JHS 18:15 5h 40m S - T - - - - 201 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51808 Banda - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR BNDA 17:50 JHS 22:15 4h 25m S - T - - - - 191 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51807 Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR JHS 12:30 BNDA 16:50 4h 20m S - T - - - - 191 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express SuperFast NCR HWH 17:45 AGC 19:15 +1 night 25h 30m S - T - - - - 1404 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
20976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express SuperFast NCR AGC 05:15 HWH 06:50 +1 night 25h 35m S - T - - - - 1406 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
01107 Bundelkhand Special COV-Reserved NCR GWL 20:55 BSBS 11:05 +1 night 14h 10m S - T - - - - 624 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
01108 Bundelkhand Special COV-Reserved NCR BSBS 16:30 GWL 08:30 +1 night 16h 0m S - T - - - - 624 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04111 Jhansi - Prayagraj Special COV-Reserved NCR JHS 07:40 PRYJ 18:30 10h 50m S - T - - - - 391 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 34

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Niwari (NEW) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Niwari (NEW) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Niwari station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Niwari railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Niwari (NEW) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Niwari station.

What is the station code for Niwari Railway Station?

The station code for Niwari Railway Station is NEW.

How many trains are passing through Niwari (NEW)?

There are 34 trains, which pass through Niwari (NEW).

In which zone Niwari falls?

Niwari falls in NCR zone.

What is the address of Niwari (NEW)?

The Address of Niwari (NEW) is "Dist. - Niwari, Madhya Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Niwari?

No trains start from Niwari Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through NEW?

51821 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 201 km in 4h 50m.