Trains from Neri (NERI) and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
NERINeriNR NH 24, Uttar Pradesh
4 Trains
55045 Sitapur Jn. - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER STP 09:30 SPN 12:35 3h 5m S M T W T F S 91 km 29 km/hr GN
54327 Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR SPC 19:00 SPN 21:45 2h 45m S M T W T F S 87 km 31 km/hr GN
54328 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR SPN 07:05 SPC 10:10 3h 5m S M T W T F S 87 km 28 km/hr GN
55046 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER SPN 14:45 STP 17:55 3h 10m S M T W T F S 91 km 29 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Neri (NERI) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Neri (NERI) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Neri station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Neri railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Neri (NERI) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Neri station.

What is the station code for Neri Railway Station?

The station code for Neri Railway Station is NERI.

How many trains are passing through Neri (NERI)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Neri (NERI).

In which zone Neri falls?

Neri falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Neri (NERI)?

The Address of Neri (NERI) is "NH 24, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Neri?

No trains start from Neri Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through NERI?

54327 Sitapur City - Shahjahanpur Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 87 km in 2h 45m.