Trains from Nandesari and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
NDRNandesariWR Nandesari, Gujarat
19 Trains
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger Passenger WR ADI 12:40 MMCT 04:35 +1 night 15h 55m S M T W T F S 493 km 31 km/hr GN SL 2A
59441 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger Passenger WR MMCT 22:40 ADI 15:00 +1 night 16h 20m S M T W T F S 493 km 30 km/hr GN SL 2A
59439 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger Passenger WR MMCT 12:15 ADI 04:00 +1 night 15h 45m S M T W T F S 493 km 31 km/hr GN SL 2A
69101 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU MEMU WR BRC 05:55 ADI 08:50 2h 55m S M T W T F S 100 km 34 km/hr GN SL 2A
59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR VG 07:50 BL 20:45 12h 55m S M T W T F S 364 km 28 km/hr GN SL 2A
69115 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU MEMU WR BRC 08:45 ADI 11:35 2h 50m S M T W T F S 100 km 35 km/hr GN SL 2A
59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR BL 06:05 VG 20:10 14h 5m S M T W T F S 364 km 26 km/hr GN SL 2A
69113 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU MEMU WR BRC 19:55 ADI 22:50 2h 55m S M T W T F S 100 km 34 km/hr GN SL 2A
69107 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU MEMU WR BRC 20:20 ADI 23:30 3h 10m S M T W T F S 100 km 32 km/hr GN SL 2A
69114 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR ADI 05:20 BRC 08:20 3h 0m S M T W T F S 100 km 33 km/hr GN SL 2A
69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR ADI 08:10 BRC 10:55 2h 45m S M T W T F S 100 km 36 km/hr GN SL 2A
69102 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR ADI 16:50 BRC 20:00 3h 10m S M T W T F S 100 km 32 km/hr GN SL 2A
69175 Bharuch - Anand MEMU MEMU WR BH 06:00 ANND 09:00 3h 0m S M T W T F S 106 km 35 km/hr GN SL 2A
69176 Anand - Bharuch MEMU MEMU WR ANND 17:45 BH 20:40 2h 55m S M T W T F S 106 km 36 km/hr GN SL 2A
69104 Anand - Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR ANND 04:20 BRC 05:35 1h 15m S M T W T F S 35 km 28 km/hr GN SL 2A
79440 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU DEMU WR KTNA 04:10 BRC 08:30 4h 20m S M T W T F S 63 km 15 km/hr GN SL 2A
69138 Anand - Vadodara MEMU MEMU WR ANND 21:15 BRC 22:25 1h 10m S M T W T F S 35 km 30 km/hr GN SL 2A
79439 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU DEMU WR BRC 15:55 KTNA 20:25 4h 30m S M T W T F S 63 km 14 km/hr GN SL 2A
69137 Vadodara - Anand MEMU MEMU WR BRC 22:55 ANND 00:10 +1 night 1h 15m S M T W T F S 35 km 28 km/hr GN SL 2A
Items per page:
1 – 19 of 19

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Nandesari (NDR) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Nandesari (NDR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Nandesari station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Nandesari railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Nandesari (NDR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Nandesari station.

What is the station code for Nandesari Railway Station?

The station code for Nandesari Railway Station is NDR.

How many trains are passing through Nandesari (NDR)?

There are 19 trains, which pass through Nandesari (NDR).

In which zone Nandesari falls?

Nandesari falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Nandesari (NDR)?

The Address of Nandesari (NDR) is "Nandesari, Gujarat".

What are the trains that start from Nandesari?

No trains start from Nandesari Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through NDR?

69104 Anand - Vadodara MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 35 km in 1h 15m.