Trains from Nardana and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
NDNNardanaWR 425404, Maharashtra
18 Trains
59013 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger Passenger WR ST 23:35 BSL 09:15 +1 night 9h 40m S M T W T F S 335 km 35 km/hr GN SL
59014 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger Passenger WR BSL 18:25 ST 04:10 +1 night 9h 45m S M T W T F S 335 km 34 km/hr GN SL
59078 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger Passenger WR BSL 21:15 ST 07:35 +1 night 10h 20m S M T W T F S 335 km 32 km/hr GN SL
59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenger Passenger WR BSL 08:45 ST 19:45 11h 0m S M T W T F S 335 km 30 km/hr GN SL
59077 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger Passenger WR ST 16:45 BSL 01:50 +1 night 9h 5m S M T W T F S 335 km 37 km/hr GN SL
19026 Amravati - Surat Express Mail/Express WR AMI 09:00 ST 21:00 12h 0m S M T W T F S 563 km 47 km/hr GN SL
19025 Surat - Amravati Express Mail/Express WR ST 11:00 AMI 22:30 11h 30m S M T W T F S 563 km 49 km/hr GN SL
59075 Surat - Bhusaval Passenger Passenger WR ST 07:15 BSL 19:20 12h 5m S M T W T F S 335 km 28 km/hr GN SL
19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusaval Khandesh Express Mail/Express WR BDTS 00:20 BSL 12:00 11h 40m S M T W T F S 576 km 49 km/hr GN SL
19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express Mail/Express WR BSL 17:40 BDTS 05:05 +1 night 11h 25m S M T W T F S 576 km 50 km/hr GN SL
69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU MEMU WR UDN 11:30 PLD 19:20 7h 50m S M T W T F S 296 km 38 km/hr GN SL
69180 Paldhi - Udhna MEMU MEMU WR PLD 21:30 UDN 05:30 +1 night 8h 0m S M T W T F S 296 km 37 km/hr GN SL
09078 Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special COV-Reserved WR BSL 09:00 NDB 13:40 4h 40m S M T W T F S 174 km 37 km/hr GN SL
09077 Nandurbar - Bhusaval Passenger Special COV-Reserved WR NDB 14:30 BSL 19:20 4h 50m S M T W T F S 174 km 36 km/hr GN SL
09014 Khandesh Special COV-Reserved WR BSL 17:40 BDTS 04:30 +1 night 10h 50m S M T W T F S 576 km 53 km/hr GN SL
09013 Khandesh Special COV-Reserved WR BDTS 00:20 BSL 12:00 11h 40m S M T W T F S 576 km 49 km/hr GN SL
09126 Amravati - Surat Special COV-Reserved WR AMI 09:05 ST 19:05 10h 0m S M T W T F S 563 km 56 km/hr GN SL
09125 Surat - Amravati Special COV-Reserved WR ST 12:20 AMI 22:25 10h 5m S M T W T F S 563 km 56 km/hr GN SL
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Nardana (NDN) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Nardana (NDN) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Nardana station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Nardana railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Nardana (NDN) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Nardana station.

What is the station code for Nardana Railway Station?

The station code for Nardana Railway Station is NDN.

How many trains are passing through Nardana (NDN)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Nardana (NDN).

In which zone Nardana falls?

Nardana falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Nardana (NDN)?

The Address of Nardana (NDN) is "425404, Maharashtra".

What are the trains that start from Nardana?

No trains start from Nardana Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through NDN?

09078 Bhusaval - Nandurbar Passenger Special is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 174 km in 4h 40m.