Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Nagercoil Jn and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
NCJNagercoil JnSR Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
111 Trains
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR CAPE 10:00 SBC 07:25 +1 night 21h 25m S M T W T F S 929 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) Mail/Express SR CAPE 08:25 CSMT 03:40 +2 nights 43h 15m S M T W T F S 2131 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) SuperFast SR CAPE 17:20 MS 06:25 +1 night 13h 5m S M T W T F S 739 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR NCJ 17:05 MS 05:30 +1 night 12h 25m S M T W T F S 724 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Mail/Express SR GUV 21:35 MS 20:45 +1 night 23h 10m S M T W T F S 1098 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12690 Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR NCJ 19:40 MAS 11:40 +1 night 16h 0m S M T W T F S 884 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR NCJ 21:30 CBE 07:10 +1 night 9h 40m S M T W T F S 533 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT) Mail/Express SR NCJ 14:45 GIMB 12:50 +2 nights 46h 5m S M T W T F S 2343 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR NCJ 14:45 SHM 13:50 +2 nights 47h 5m S M T W T F S 2580 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12660 Gurudev SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR SHM 23:05 NCJ 21:55 +2 nights 46h 50m S M T W T F S 2579 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MS 08:25 GUV 06:40 +1 night 22h 15m S M T W T F S 1098 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16317 Himsagar Express (PT) Mail/Express SR CAPE 14:15 SVDK 14:55 +3 nights 72h 40m S M T W T F S 3789 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16318 Himsagar Express (PT) Mail/Express SR SVDK 21:55 CAPE 22:25 +3 nights 72h 30m S M T W T F S 3789 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR CAPE 08:00 HWH 03:10 +2 nights 43h 10m S M T W T F S 2406 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) SuperFast SR HWH 16:10 CAPE 10:50 +2 nights 42h 40m S M T W T F S 2406 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) SuperFast SR MS 17:15 CAPE 06:20 +1 night 13h 5m S M T W T F S 739 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) Mail/Express SR CSMT 15:35 CAPE 12:00 +2 nights 44h 25m S M T W T F S 2131 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR SBC 20:00 CAPE 17:00 +1 night 21h 0m S M T W T F S 929 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) Mail/Express SR NCJ 06:00 CSMT 20:50 +1 night 38h 50m S M T W T F S 1826 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) Mail/Express SR CSMT 12:10 NCJ 03:40 +2 nights 39h 30m S M T W T F S 1826 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) Mail/Express SR CSMT 12:10 NCJ 03:40 +2 nights 39h 30m S M T W T F S 1947 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express SR GIMB 07:20 NCJ 05:00 +2 nights 45h 40m S M T W T F S 2343 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR MS 18:55 NCJ 07:55 +1 night 13h 0m S M T W T F S 724 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nagercoil Jn (Weekly) SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR MAS 19:00 NCJ 11:05 +1 night 16h 5m S M T W T F S 883 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) Mail/Express SR NCJ 06:00 CSMT 20:50 +1 night 38h 50m S M T W T F S 1947 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 111

Frequently Asked Questions: