Trains from Nimbal and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
NBLNimbalSWR Bijapur District, Karnataka
17 Trains
57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger Passenger SCR HYB 19:45 BJP 11:10 +1 night 15h 25m S M T W T F S 445 km 29 km/hr GN SL
57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger Passenger SCR BJP 18:30 BMO 08:45 +1 night 14h 15m S M T W T F S 458 km 32 km/hr GN SL
57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR BJP 12:10 RC 22:10 10h 0m S M T W T F S 367 km 37 km/hr GN SL
57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR RC 07:00 BJP 17:30 10h 30m S M T W T F S 367 km 35 km/hr GN SL
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR SUR 04:45 UBL 15:15 10h 30m S M T W T F S 359 km 34 km/hr GN SL
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SWR UBL 13:00 SUR 22:40 9h 40m S M T W T F S 359 km 37 km/hr GN SL
71303 Solapur - Gadag DEMU DEMU CR SUR 11:50 GDG 19:40 7h 50m S M T W T F S 301 km 38 km/hr GN SL
57685 Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR SUR 20:10 BJP 22:50 2h 40m S M T W T F S 110 km 41 km/hr GN SL
51030 Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger Passenger CR BJP 14:50 CSTM 04:10 +1 night 13h 20m S M T W T F S 562 km 42 km/hr GN SL
51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura Fast Passenger Passenger CR CSMT 22:55 BJP 12:30 +1 night 13h 35m S M T W T F S 562 km 41 km/hr GN SL
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Passenger SWR SUR 00:40 DWR 11:05 10h 25m S M T W T F S 379 km 36 km/hr GN SL
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Passenger SWR DWR 17:40 SUR 03:30 +1 night 9h 50m S M T W T F S 379 km 39 km/hr GN SL
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Mail/Express SWR MYS 15:45 SUR 12:40 +1 night 20h 55m S M T W T F S 966 km 46 km/hr GN SL
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR SUR 14:10 MYS 11:00 +1 night 20h 50m S M T W T F S 966 km 46 km/hr GN SL
71304 Gadag - Solapur DEMU DEMU CR GDG 01:30 SUR 09:30 8h 0m S M T W T F S 301 km 38 km/hr GN SL
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Mail/Express SWR MYS 05:30 SNSI 11:30 +1 night 30h 0m S M T W T F S 1305 km 43 km/hr GN SL
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express Mail/Express SWR SNSI 23:55 MYS 06:00 +2 nights 30h 5m S M T W T F S 1305 km 43 km/hr GN SL
Items per page:
1 – 17 of 17

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Nimbal (NBL) railway station details and trains that passes through here?

If you want to check Nimbal (NBL) station details, then just enter your station name/code in input box, select your station name from dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. On doing so, station details along with train passing through Nimbal station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Nimbal railway station details?

This information very important as the knowledge of Nimbal (NBL) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking ticket. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Nimbal station.

What is the station code for Nimbal Railway Station?

The station code for Nimbal Railway Station is NBL.

How many trains are passing through Nimbal (NBL)?

There are 17 trains, which passes through Nimbal (NBL).

In which zone Mumbai Nimbal falls?

Nimbal falls in SWR zone.

What is the address of Nimbal (NBL)?

The Address of Nimbal (NBL) is "Bijapur District, Karnataka".

What are the trains that starts from Nimbal?

No trains start from Nimbal Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through NBL?

57685 Solapur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 110 km in 2h 40m.