Trains from Memari and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MYMMemariER Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
67 Trains
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER HWH 07:15 JYG 12:35 +1 night 29h 20m S M T W T F S 720 km 25 km/hr GN
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ER HWH 11:10 RGD 10:55 +1 night 23h 45m S M T W T F S 656 km 28 km/hr GN
63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU MEMU ER SDAH 12:05 RPH 18:05 6h 0m S M T W T F S 226 km 38 km/hr GN
63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU MEMU ER RPH 13:15 SDAH 18:35 5h 20m S M T W T F S 226 km 42 km/hr GN
37651 Howrah - Memari Galloping Local EMU - Kolkata ER HWH 08:40 MYM 10:25 1h 45m S M T W T F S 82 km 47 km/hr GN
37653 Howrah - Memari Local EMU - Kolkata ER HWH 11:31 MYM 13:22 1h 51m S M T W T F S 82 km 44 km/hr GN
37658 Memari - Howrah Local EMU - Kolkata ER MYM 16:05 HWH 17:55 1h 50m S M T W T F S 82 km 45 km/hr GN
37657 Howrah - Memari Local EMU - Kolkata ER HWH 13:43 MYM 15:30 1h 47m S M T W T F S 82 km 46 km/hr GN
37652 Memari - Howrah Galloping Local EMU - Kolkata ER MYM 11:10 HWH 13:15 2h 5m S M T W T F S 82 km 39 km/hr GN
37654 Memari - Howrah Local EMU - Kolkata ER MYM 13:45 HWH 15:40 1h 55m S M T W T F S 82 km 43 km/hr GN
37656 Memari - Howrah Local EMU - Kolkata ER MYM 14:55 HWH 16:52 1h 57m S M T W T F S 82 km 42 km/hr GN
37655 Howrah - Memari Local EMU - Kolkata ER HWH 12:45 MYM 14:37 1h 52m S M T W T F S 82 km 44 km/hr GN
37783 Bandel - Barddhaman Local EMU - Kolkata ER BDC 04:20 BWN 05:37 1h 17m S M T W T F S 68 km 53 km/hr GN
37782 Barddhaman - Bandel Local EMU - Kolkata ER BWN 06:45 BDC 08:00 1h 15m S M T W T F S 68 km 54 km/hr GN
37785 Bandel - Barddhaman Local EMU - Kolkata ER BDC 05:45 BWN 07:05 1h 20m S M T W T F S 68 km 51 km/hr GN
37732 Memari - Bandel Local EMU - Kolkata ER MYM 21:50 BDC 22:40 0h 50m S M T W T F S 42 km 51 km/hr GN
37786 Barddhaman - Bandel Local EMU - Kolkata ER BWN 03:35 BDC 04:50 1h 15m S M T W T F S 68 km 54 km/hr GN
37731 Bandel - Memari Local EMU - Kolkata ER BDC 20:47 MYM 21:35 0h 48m S M T W T F S 42 km 53 km/hr GN
37784 Barddhaman - Bandel Local COV-UnReserved ER BWN 21:00 BDC 22:20 1h 20m S M T W T F S 68 km 51 km/hr GN
37781 Bandel - Barddhaman Local COV-UnReserved ER BDC 03:45 BWN 05:02 1h 17m S M T W T F S 68 km 53 km/hr GN
37850 Barddhaman - Howrah Local via-Main Line COV-UnReserved ER BWN 18:40 HWH 20:59 2h 19m S M T W T F S 107 km 46 km/hr GN
37846 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) COV-UnReserved ER BWN 17:24 HWH 19:49 2h 25m S M T W T F S 107 km 44 km/hr GN
37842 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) COV-UnReserved ER BWN 16:30 HWH 19:02 2h 32m S M T W T F S 107 km 42 km/hr GN
37840 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) COV-UnReserved ER BWN 15:15 HWH 17:35 2h 20m S M T W T F S 107 km 46 km/hr GN
37838 Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) COV-UnReserved ER BWN 13:40 HWH 16:05 2h 25m S M T W T F S 107 km 44 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 67

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Memari (MYM) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Memari (MYM) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Memari station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Memari railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Memari (MYM) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Memari station.

What is the station code for Memari Railway Station?

The station code for Memari Railway Station is MYM.

How many trains are passing through Memari (MYM)?

There are 67 trains, which pass through Memari (MYM).

In which zone Memari falls?

Memari falls in ER zone.

What is the address of Memari (MYM)?

The Address of Memari (MYM) is "Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal".

What are the trains that start from Memari?

37658 Memari - Howrah Local, 37652 Memari - Howrah Galloping Local, 37654 Memari - Howrah Local, 37656 Memari - Howrah Local, 37732 Memari - Bandel Local, are some of the trains, which starts from Memari Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through MYM?

37732 Memari - Bandel Local is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 42 km in 0h 50m.