Trains from Motari and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MWQMotariECoR Dist - Puri 752015, Odisha
18 Trains
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER PURI 09:35 SRC 01:40 +1 night 16h 5m S M T W T F S 515 km 32 km/hr GN
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER HWH 00:05 PURI 15:30 15h 25m S M T W T F S 522 km 34 km/hr GN
58403 Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER KUR 07:20 PURI 08:55 1h 35m S M T W T F S 44 km 28 km/hr GN
58409 Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR KUR 13:30 PURI 14:50 1h 20m S M T W T F S 44 km 33 km/hr GN
68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU MEMU ECoR PURI 08:00 CTC 11:05 3h 5m S M T W T F S 91 km 29 km/hr GN
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR GNPR 06:25 PURI 17:50 11h 25m S M T W T F S 381 km 33 km/hr GN
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER ROU 08:00 PURI 23:25 15h 25m S M T W T F S 525 km 34 km/hr GN
58417 Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR PURI 07:35 GNPR 20:40 13h 5m S M T W T F S 381 km 29 km/hr GN
68415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR CTC 16:55 PURI 19:45 2h 50m S M T W T F S 91 km 32 km/hr GN
58404 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER PURI 17:45 KUR 19:05 1h 20m S M T W T F S 44 km 33 km/hr GN
58410 Puri - Khurda Road Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR PURI 23:00 KUR 00:15 +1 night 1h 15m S M T W T F S 44 km 35 km/hr GN
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER PURI 04:25 ROU 20:25 16h 0m S M T W T F S 525 km 33 km/hr GN
68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU MEMU ECoR PURI 16:35 TLHR 22:16 5h 41m S M T W T F S 200 km 35 km/hr GN
68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR TLHR 05:40 PURI 11:50 6h 10m S M T W T F S 200 km 32 km/hr GN
08417 Puri - Gunupur Express Special COV-Reserved ECoR PURI 09:30 GNPR 20:50 11h 20m S M T W T F S 381 km 34 km/hr GN
08418 Gunupur - Puri Express Special COV-Reserved ECoR GNPR 06:00 PURI 15:45 9h 45m S M T W T F S 381 km 39 km/hr GN
08105 Rourkela - Puri Express Special COV-Reserved SER ROU 08:05 PURI 22:55 14h 50m S M T W T F S 525 km 35 km/hr GN
08106 Puri - Rourkela Express Special COV-Reserved SER PURI 04:35 ROU 20:20 15h 45m S M T W T F S 525 km 33 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Motari (MWQ) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Motari (MWQ) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Motari station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Motari railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Motari (MWQ) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Motari station.

What is the station code for Motari Railway Station?

The station code for Motari Railway Station is MWQ.

How many trains are passing through Motari (MWQ)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Motari (MWQ).

In which zone Motari falls?

Motari falls in ECoR zone.

What is the address of Motari (MWQ)?

The Address of Motari (MWQ) is "Dist - Puri 752015, Odisha".

What are the trains that start from Motari?

No trains start from Motari Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through MWQ?

58403 Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 44 km in 1h 35m.