Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Banaras and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MUVBanarasNER Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
99 Trains
12537 Bapudham SF Express SuperFast NER MFP 19:35 MUV 06:00 +1 night 10h 25m - M - W - F - 544 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A
12166 Ratnagiri SF Express SuperFast CR MUV 20:00 LTT 21:30 +1 night 25h 30m - M - W - F - 1478 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A
11107 Bundelkhand Express Mail/Express NCR GWL 20:45 MUV 11:05 +1 night 14h 20m - M - W - F - 624 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A
11108 Bundelkhand Express Mail/Express NCR MUV 16:30 GWL 09:05 +1 night 16h 35m - M - W - F - 624 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A
15003 Chauri Chaura Express Mail/Express NER CPA 16:40 GKP 06:55 +1 night 14h 15m - M - W - F - 552 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A
15004 Chauri Chaura Express Mail/Express NER GKP 22:45 CPA 13:20 +1 night 14h 35m - M - W - F - 552 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A
15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express Mail/Express NER MUV 05:25 GKP 11:10 5h 45m - M - W - F - 234 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A
15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express Mail/Express NER MUV 13:30 NDLS 05:40 +1 night 16h 10m - M - W - F - 793 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A
15128 Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) Mail/Express NER NDLS 11:35 MUV 04:50 +1 night 17h 15m - M - W - F - 793 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A
12538 Bapudham SF Express SuperFast NER MUV 07:30 MFP 18:10 10h 40m - M - W - F - 544 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A
22132 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) SuperFast CR MUV 04:10 PUNE 08:05 +1 night 27h 55m - M - W - F - 1537 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Express Mail/Express SER MUV 15:00 RNC 04:15 +1 night 13h 15m - M - W - F - 578 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A
12559 Shiv Ganga Express (PT) SuperFast NER MUV 19:55 NDLS 08:10 +1 night 12h 15m - M - W - F - 755 km 62 km/hr GN SL 3A
12560 Shiv Ganga Express SuperFast NER NDLS 18:55 MUV 06:50 +1 night 11h 55m - M - W - F - 755 km 63 km/hr GN SL 3A
22131 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) SuperFast CR PUNE 16:15 MUV 19:20 +1 night 27h 5m - M - W - F - 1537 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A
12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) SuperFast CR LTT 05:23 MUV 07:30 +1 night 26h 7m - M - W - F - 1478 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Express Mail/Express SER RNC 20:10 MUV 09:25 +1 night 13h 15m - M - W - F - 575 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A
12333 Vibhuti Express (PT) SuperFast ER HWH 20:00 PRRB 12:00 +1 night 16h 0m - M - W - F - 883 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A
12334 Vibhuti Express SuperFast ER PRRB 15:40 HWH 07:40 +1 night 16h 0m - M - W - F - 880 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Ganga Express Mail/Express CR DBG 16:45 PUNE 08:05 +2 nights 39h 20m - M - W - F - 1949 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) Mail/Express CR PUNE 16:15 DBG 06:50 +2 nights 38h 35m - M - W - F - 1949 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A
63229 Buxar - Manduadih MEMU MEMU ECR BXR 06:15 MUV 10:15 4h 0m - M - W - F - 116 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A
55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Manduadih Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER PRRB 06:30 MUV 10:40 4h 10m - M - W - F - 118 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A
63230 Manduadih - Buxar MEMU MEMU ECR MUV 18:05 BXR 22:00 3h 55m - M - W - F - 116 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A
55127 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER MUV 12:00 PRRB 16:10 4h 10m - M - W - F - 118 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 99

Frequently Asked Questions: