Trains from Matunga and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MTNMatungaCR Mumbai, Maharashtra
505 Trains
96119 S39 EMU - Mumbai CR CSMT 23:30 KJT 01:48 +1 night 2h 18m S M T W T F S 100 km 44 km/hr GN FC
95102 S8 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 04:53 CSMT 06:48 1h 55m S M T W T F S 98 km 51 km/hr GN FC
95110 S16 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 07:19 CSMT 09:12 1h 53m S M T W T F S 98 km 52 km/hr GN FC
97002 K2 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 04:41 CSMT 06:08 1h 27m S M T W T F S 54 km 37 km/hr GN FC
97004 K4 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 06:04 CSMT 07:32 1h 28m S M T W T F S 54 km 37 km/hr GN FC
97006 K6 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 06:15 CSMT 07:42 1h 27m S M T W T F S 54 km 37 km/hr GN FC
97008 K8 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 06:43 CSMT 08:12 1h 29m S M T W T F S 54 km 36 km/hr GN FC
97012 PK-2 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 07:09 PR 08:21 1h 12m S M T W T F S 46 km 38 km/hr GN FC
97016 K14 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 07:34 CSMT 09:05 1h 31m S M T W T F S 54 km 35 km/hr GN FC
97014 K10 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 07:17 CSMT 08:45 1h 28m S M T W T F S 54 km 37 km/hr GN FC
97018 K18 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 07:50 CSMT 09:19 1h 29m S M T W T F S 54 km 36 km/hr GN FC
97020 K20 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 07:57 CSMT 09:26 1h 29m S M T W T F S 54 km 36 km/hr GN FC
97022 K22 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 08:01 CSMT 09:30 1h 29m S M T W T F S 54 km 36 km/hr GN FC
97024 K26 L SPL EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 08:21 CSMT 09:49 1h 28m S M T W T F S 54 km 37 km/hr GN FC
97026 K36 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 09:22 CSMT 10:52 1h 30m S M T W T F S 54 km 36 km/hr GN FC
97028 PK-4 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 09:07 PR 10:20 1h 13m S M T W T F S 46 km 37 km/hr GN FC
97034 K46 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 10:17 CSMT 11:45 1h 28m S M T W T F S 54 km 37 km/hr GN FC
97036 K48 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 10:27 CSMT 11:54 1h 27m S M T W T F S 54 km 37 km/hr GN FC
97040 PK-6 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 10:45 PR 11:57 1h 12m S M T W T F S 46 km 38 km/hr GN FC
97042 K50 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 11:00 CSMT 12:28 1h 28m S M T W T F S 54 km 37 km/hr GN FC
97050 DK16 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 11:42 DR 12:55 1h 13m S M T W T F S 45 km 37 km/hr GN FC
97052 K54 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 11:50 CSMT 13:22 1h 32m S M T W T F S 54 km 35 km/hr GN FC
97058 K56 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 12:40 CSMT 14:07 1h 27m S M T W T F S 54 km 37 km/hr GN FC
97060 K58 EMU - Mumbai CR KYN 12:54 CSMT 14:21 1h 27m S M T W T F S 54 km 37 km/hr GN FC
97011 K3 EMU - Mumbai CR CSMT 06:10 KYN 07:39 1h 29m S M T W T F S 54 km 36 km/hr GN FC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 505

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Matunga (MTN) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Matunga (MTN) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Matunga station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Matunga railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Matunga (MTN) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Matunga station.

What is the station code for Matunga Railway Station?

The station code for Matunga Railway Station is MTN.

How many trains are passing through Matunga (MTN)?

There are 505 trains, which pass through Matunga (MTN).

In which zone Matunga falls?

Matunga falls in CR zone.

What is the address of Matunga (MTN)?

The Address of Matunga (MTN) is "Mumbai, Maharashtra".

What are the trains that start from Matunga?

No trains start from Matunga Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through MTN?

97397 T101 is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 33 km in 0h 56m.