Trains from Mustara (MSV) and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MSVMustaraNCR 284128, Uttar Pradesh
4 Trains
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR JHS 02:50 LKO 12:30 9h 40m S M T W T F S 292 km 30 km/hr GN
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR LKO 16:30 JHS 00:25 +1 night 7h 55m S M T W T F S 292 km 37 km/hr GN
51804 Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR CNB 07:05 JHS 13:50 6h 45m S M T W T F S 220 km 33 km/hr GN
51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR JHS 08:20 CNB 14:35 6h 15m S M T W T F S 220 km 35 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Mustara (MSV) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Mustara (MSV) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Mustara station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Mustara railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Mustara (MSV) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Mustara station.

What is the station code for Mustara Railway Station?

The station code for Mustara Railway Station is MSV.

How many trains are passing through Mustara (MSV)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Mustara (MSV).

In which zone Mustara falls?

Mustara falls in NCR zone.

What is the address of Mustara (MSV)?

The Address of Mustara (MSV) is "284128, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Mustara?

No trains start from Mustara Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through MSV?

51804 Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 220 km in 6h 45m.