Trains from Moth and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MOTHMothNCR Jhansi 284303, Uttar Pradesh
16 Trains
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Mail/Express NCR BJU 18:40 GWL 21:15 +1 night 26h 35m S M T W T F S 1055 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) Mail/Express NCR GWL 11:45 BJU 13:15 +1 night 25h 30m S M T W T F S 1055 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Mail/Express NCR KOAA 07:25 JHS 09:00 +1 night 25h 35m S M T W T F S 1327 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT) Mail/Express WR ADI 21:00 DBG 19:15 +2 nights 46h 15m S M T W T F S 1935 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Mail/Express WR DBG 04:35 ADI 03:25 +2 nights 46h 50m S M T W T F S 1935 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) Mail/Express WR ADI 21:00 BSB 09:35 +2 nights 36h 35m S M T W T F S 1589 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Mail/Express WR BSB 14:30 ADI 03:25 +2 nights 36h 55m S M T W T F S 1589 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express Mail/Express NCR JHS 06:15 LJN 12:05 5h 50m S M T W T F S 292 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express Mail/Express NCR LJN 16:40 JHS 22:35 5h 55m S M T W T F S 292 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) Mail/Express NCR JHS 21:05 KOAA 22:00 +1 night 24h 55m S M T W T F S 1327 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR JHS 02:50 LKO 12:30 9h 40m S M T W T F S 292 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR LKO 16:30 JHS 00:25 +1 night 7h 55m S M T W T F S 292 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51804 Kanpur Central - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR CNB 07:05 JHS 13:50 6h 45m S M T W T F S 220 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR JHS 08:20 CNB 14:35 6h 15m S M T W T F S 220 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Intercity Special COV-Reserved NCR JHS 06:15 LJN 12:00 5h 45m S M T W T F S 292 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Intercity Special COV-Reserved NCR LJN 16:40 JHS 22:35 5h 55m S M T W T F S 292 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 16 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Moth (MOTH) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Moth (MOTH) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Moth station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Moth railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Moth (MOTH) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Moth station.

What is the station code for Moth Railway Station?

The station code for Moth Railway Station is MOTH.

How many trains are passing through Moth (MOTH)?

There are 16 trains, which pass through Moth (MOTH).

In which zone Moth falls?

Moth falls in NCR zone.

What is the address of Moth (MOTH)?

The Address of Moth (MOTH) is "Jhansi 284303, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Moth?

No trains start from Moth Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through MOTH?

11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 292 km in 5h 50m.