Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Moga and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MOGAMogaNR India, Punjab
22 Trains
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) Mail/Express NWR AII 17:55 ASR 14:45 +1 night 20h 50m - - - - T - S 1008 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) Mail/Express NWR ASR 14:30 AII 10:00 +1 night 19h 30m - - - - T - S 1008 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14629 Sutlej Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR CDG 04:20 FZR 09:45 5h 25m - - - - T - S 236 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14630 Sutlej Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR FZR 17:40 CDG 23:10 5h 30m - - - - T - S 236 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU DEMU NR LDH 05:00 FZR 08:15 3h 15m - - - - T - S 124 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54051 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR LDH 10:05 FZR 13:10 3h 5m - - - - T - S 124 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
74963 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU DEMU NR LDH 13:10 FZR 16:50 3h 40m - - - - T - S 124 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54571 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR LDH 17:40 FZR 20:50 3h 10m - - - - T - S 124 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54645 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR LDH 20:25 FZR 23:15 2h 50m - - - - T - S 124 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54646 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR FZR 05:10 LDH 08:35 3h 25m - - - - T - S 124 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
74962 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU DEMU NR FZR 08:45 LDH 12:15 3h 30m - - - - T - S 124 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54572 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR FZR 11:00 LDH 14:50 3h 50m - - - - T - S 124 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54052 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR FZR 14:00 LDH 16:50 2h 50m - - - - T - S 124 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
74964 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DMU DEMU NR FZR 18:20 LDH 21:45 3h 25m - - - - T - S 124 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14614 Firozpur Cantt - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR FZR 07:00 CDG 12:15 5h 15m - - - - T - S 236 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NR CDG 16:10 FZR 21:30 5h 20m - - - - T - S 236 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express SuperFast NR NDLS 07:00 MOGA 14:05 7h 5m - - - - T - S 398 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22486 Moga - New Delhi Intercity SF Express SuperFast NR MOGA 16:25 NDLS 23:35 7h 10m - - - - T - S 398 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09611 Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) COV-Reserved NWR AII 17:55 ASR 14:40 +1 night 20h 45m - - - - T - S 1008 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
09612 Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) COV-Reserved NWR ASR 13:25 AII 09:10 +1 night 19h 45m - - - - T - S 1008 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04639 SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special COV-Reserved NR SASN 17:35 FZR 22:25 4h 50m - - - - T - S 225 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04640 Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special COV-Reserved NR FZR 05:00 SASN 09:45 4h 45m - - - - T - S 225 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 22 of 22

Frequently Asked Questions: