Trains from Mondh and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MOFMondhNR District Bhadohi 221406, Uttar Pradesh
15 Trains
11108 Bundelkhand Express Mail/Express NCR MUV 16:30 GWL 09:05 +1 night 16h 35m S M T W T F S 624 km 38 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express Mail/Express NR BSB 08:25 DDN 06:30 +1 night 22h 5m S M T W T F S 846 km 38 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
15017 Kashi Express (PT) Mail/Express NER LTT 06:35 GKP 19:10 +1 night 36h 35m S M T W T F S 1708 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
15018 Kashi Express (PT) Mail/Express NER GKP 05:30 LTT 18:05 +1 night 36h 35m S M T W T F S 1708 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT) Mail/Express CR KOP 15:30 G 20:20 +1 night 28h 50m S M T W T F S 1347 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) Passenger NR LKO 11:15 BSB 21:20 10h 5m S M T W T F S 301 km 30 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) Passenger NR BSB 06:00 LKO 14:55 8h 55m S M T W T F S 301 km 34 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
54292 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR PBH 05:05 BSB 09:20 4h 15m S M T W T F S 128 km 30 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express Mail/Express NCR MUV 16:30 KURJ 05:20 +1 night 12h 50m S M T W T F S 452 km 35 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR BSB 17:10 PBH 20:20 3h 10m S M T W T F S 128 km 40 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City DEMU DEMU NER PYGS 17:45 GCT 00:25 +1 night 6h 40m S M T W T F S 206 km 31 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj Sangam DEMU DEMU NER GCT 04:15 PYGS 10:25 6h 10m S M T W T F S 206 km 33 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
05018 Kashi Express Special Fare Special COV-Reserved NER GKP 05:45 LTT 17:15 +1 night 35h 30m S M T W T F S 1707 km 48 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
05017 Kashi Express Special Fare Special COV-Reserved NER LTT 06:35 GKP 18:40 +1 night 36h 5m S M T W T F S 1707 km 47 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
04265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Special COV-Reserved NR BSB 08:25 DDN 06:30 +1 night 22h 5m S M T W T F S 846 km 38 km/hr SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 15 of 15

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Mondh (MOF) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Mondh (MOF) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Mondh station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Mondh railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Mondh (MOF) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Mondh station.

What is the station code for Mondh Railway Station?

The station code for Mondh Railway Station is MOF.

How many trains are passing through Mondh (MOF)?

There are 15 trains, which pass through Mondh (MOF).

In which zone Mondh falls?

Mondh falls in NR zone.

What is the address of Mondh (MOF)?

The Address of Mondh (MOF) is "District Bhadohi 221406, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Mondh?

No trains start from Mondh Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through MOF?

54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 128 km in 3h 10m.