Trains from Mainpuri Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MNQMainpuri JnNCR Jn point- SKB/FBD/ETW Mainpuri, Uttar Pradesh
14 Trains
14723 Kalindi Express (PT) Mail/Express NWR CNB 17:25 BNW 09:25 +1 night 16h 0m S M T W T F S 606 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14724 Kalindi Express Mail/Express NWR BNW 18:35 CNB 11:35 +1 night 17h 0m S M T W T F S 606 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
54466 Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR TDL 05:45 FBD 10:20 4h 35m S M T W T F S 142 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
54465 Farrukhabad - Tundla - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR FBD 15:45 TDL 19:55 4h 10m S M T W T F S 142 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55330 Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER KSJ 04:50 SKB 10:50 6h 0m S M T W T F S 214 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
55329 Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NER SKB 16:00 KSJ 23:40 7h 40m S M T W T F S 214 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) Mail/Express NCR CNB 07:50 ANVT 18:20 10h 30m S M T W T F S 479 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Express (via Farrukhabad) Mail/Express NCR ANVT 19:40 CNB 07:30 +1 night 11h 50m S M T W T F S 479 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
71910 Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU DEMU NCR MNQ 04:30 AGC 09:55 5h 25m S M T W T F S 191 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU DEMU NCR AGC 17:10 MNQ 22:35 5h 25m S M T W T F S 191 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
04723 Kalindi Express Special (PT) COV-Reserved NWR CNB 17:15 BNW 09:25 +1 night 16h 10m S M T W T F S 606 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
04724 Kalindi Express Special COV-Reserved NWR BNW 19:40 CNB 11:35 +1 night 15h 55m S M T W T F S 606 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
04161 Kanpur Central - Anand Vihar Terminal Special COV-Reserved NCR CNB 07:50 ANVT 18:20 10h 30m S M T W T F S 479 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
04162 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kanpur Central Special COV-Reserved NCR ANVT 20:45 CNB 06:20 +1 night 9h 35m S M T W T F S 479 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 14 of 14

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Mainpuri Jn (MNQ) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Mainpuri Jn (MNQ) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Mainpuri Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Mainpuri Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Mainpuri Jn (MNQ) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Mainpuri Jn station.

What is the station code for Mainpuri Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Mainpuri Jn Railway Station is MNQ.

How many trains are passing through Mainpuri Jn (MNQ)?

There are 14 trains, which pass through Mainpuri Jn (MNQ).

In which zone Mainpuri Jn falls?

Mainpuri Jn falls in NCR zone.

What is the address of Mainpuri Jn (MNQ)?

The Address of Mainpuri Jn (MNQ) is "Jn point- SKB/FBD/ETW Mainpuri, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from Mainpuri Jn?

71910 Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU, are some of the trains, which starts from Mainpuri Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through MNQ?

54466 Tundla - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 142 km in 4h 35m.