Trains from Mandamari and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MMZMandamariSCR Pin- 504231, Telangana
16 Trains
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Mail/Express SCR SC 15:35 BPQ 01:00 +1 night 9h 25m S M T W T F S 367 km 39 km/hr GN 2S CC
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Mail/Express SCR BPQ 02:00 SC 10:45 8h 45m S M T W T F S 367 km 42 km/hr GN 2S CC
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR KZJ 22:50 AJNI 11:25 +1 night 12h 35m S M T W T F S 441 km 35 km/hr GN 2S CC
57121 Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR KZJ 05:45 BPQ 10:30 4h 45m S M T W T F S 235 km 49 km/hr GN 2S CC
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR AJNI 21:20 KZJ 09:50 +1 night 12h 30m S M T W T F S 441 km 35 km/hr GN 2S CC
77255 Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU DEMU SCR KRMR 08:00 SRUR 11:10 3h 10m S M T W T F S 143 km 45 km/hr GN 2S CC
77256 Sirpur Town - Karimnagar DEMU DEMU SCR SRUR 11:30 KRMR 14:30 3h 0m S M T W T F S 143 km 48 km/hr GN 2S CC
57124 Singareni passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR BPQ 11:00 BDCR 20:12 9h 12m S M T W T F S 382 km 42 km/hr GN 2S CC
57123 Singareni Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR BDCR 05:45 SRUR 14:45 9h 0m S M T W T F S 330 km 37 km/hr GN 2S CC
57122 Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR SRUR 15:15 KZJ 20:00 4h 45m S M T W T F S 183 km 39 km/hr GN 2S CC
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express SCR HYB 04:50 SKZR 11:00 6h 10m S M T W T F S 306 km 50 km/hr GN 2S CC
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express SCR SKZR 12:00 SC 17:45 5h 45m S M T W T F S 297 km 52 km/hr GN 2S CC
07011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar InterCity Festival Special COV-Reserved SCR HYB 04:50 SKZR 10:55 6h 5m S M T W T F S 306 km 50 km/hr GN 2S CC
07012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special COV-Reserved SCR SKZR 11:55 SC 17:55 6h 0m S M T W T F S 297 km 49 km/hr GN 2S CC
07234 Bhagyanagar Festival Special COV-Reserved SCR SKZR 03:35 SC 10:40 7h 5m S M T W T F S 297 km 42 km/hr GN 2S CC
07233 Bhagyanagar Festival Special COV-Reserved SCR SC 15:35 SKZR 22:05 6h 30m S M T W T F S 297 km 46 km/hr GN 2S CC
Items per page:
1 – 16 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Mandamari (MMZ) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Mandamari (MMZ) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Mandamari station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Mandamari railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Mandamari (MMZ) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Mandamari station.

What is the station code for Mandamari Railway Station?

The station code for Mandamari Railway Station is MMZ.

How many trains are passing through Mandamari (MMZ)?

There are 16 trains, which pass through Mandamari (MMZ).

In which zone Mandamari falls?

Mandamari falls in SCR zone.

What is the address of Mandamari (MMZ)?

The Address of Mandamari (MMZ) is "Pin- 504231, Telangana".

What are the trains that start from Mandamari?

No trains start from Mandamari Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through MMZ?

77255 Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 143 km in 3h 10m.