Trains from Mahali Marup and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MMVMahali MarupSER Mahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
18 Trains
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger Passenger SER HWH 23:05 CKP 09:20 +1 night 10h 15m S M T W T F S 439 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger Passenger SER ITR 21:15 TATA 00:05 +2 nights 26h 50m S M T W T F S 877 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger Passenger SER CKP 17:20 HWH 04:45 +1 night 11h 25m S M T W T F S 439 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger Passenger SER TATA 17:45 BSP 06:55 +1 night 13h 10m S M T W T F S 468 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger Passenger SER TATA 06:30 ITR 06:35 +1 night 24h 5m S M T W T F S 877 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
68018 Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU MEMU SER CKP 05:20 GMO 13:20 8h 0m S M T W T F S 237 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
68017 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU MEMU SER GMO 14:50 CKP 22:25 7h 35m S M T W T F S 237 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger Passenger SER BSP 19:20 TATA 09:50 +1 night 14h 30m S M T W T F S 468 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58109 Tatanagar - Gua Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER TATA 07:30 GUA 11:30 4h 0m S M T W T F S 147 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58110 Gua - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER GUA 13:30 TATA 19:15 5h 45m S M T W T F S 147 km 26 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
78033 Tatanagar - Gua DEMU DEMU SER TATA 15:15 GUA 18:45 3h 30m S M T W T F S 147 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
78034 Gua - Tatanagar DEMU DEMU SER GUA 19:00 TATA 22:40 3h 40m S M T W T F S 147 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special COV-Reserved SER HWH 00:05 CKP 09:20 9h 15m S M T W T F S 439 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Express Special COV-Reserved SER CKP 18:25 HWH 04:30 +1 night 10h 5m S M T W T F S 439 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
68009 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU COV-UnReserved SER TATA 19:00 CKP 20:15 1h 15m S M T W T F S 62 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58103 Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger COV-UnReserved SER TATA 17:15 BBN 21:30 4h 15m S M T W T F S 148 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58104 Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger COV-UnReserved SER BBN 06:00 TATA 10:10 4h 10m S M T W T F S 148 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
68010 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar MEMU COV-UnReserved SER CKP 06:00 TATA 07:25 1h 25m S M T W T F S 62 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Mahali Marup (MMV) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Mahali Marup (MMV) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Mahali Marup station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Mahali Marup railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Mahali Marup (MMV) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Mahali Marup station.

What is the station code for Mahali Marup Railway Station?

The station code for Mahali Marup Railway Station is MMV.

How many trains are passing through Mahali Marup (MMV)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Mahali Marup (MMV).

In which zone Mahali Marup falls?

Mahali Marup falls in SER zone.

What is the address of Mahali Marup (MMV)?

The Address of Mahali Marup (MMV) is "Mahali Marup Station, Jharkhand".

What are the trains that start from Mahali Marup?

No trains start from Mahali Marup Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through MMV?

68009 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 62 km in 1h 15m.