Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Malda Town and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MLDTMalda TownER Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
219 Trains
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express Mail/Express NFR RNC 20:30 KYQ 23:30 +1 night 27h 0m - - - W - - - 1192 km 44 km/hr 3A 2A
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) SuperFast NFR GHY 06:20 BNC 11:40 +2 nights 53h 20m - - - W - - - 2983 km 56 km/hr 3A 2A
13162 Tebhaga Express (PT) Mail/Express ER BLGT 05:45 KOAA 14:25 8h 40m - - - W - - - 441 km 51 km/hr 3A 2A
15955 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Mail/Express NFR DBRG 23:25 DLI 06:05 +3 nights 54h 40m - - - W - - - 2597 km 48 km/hr 3A 2A
15956 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Mail/Express NFR DLI 23:40 DBRG 04:25 +3 nights 52h 45m - - - W - - - 2597 km 49 km/hr 3A 2A
15630 Nagaon Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR SHTT 09:00 TBM 20:50 +2 nights 59h 50m - - - W - - - 2970 km 50 km/hr 3A 2A
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR DBRG 23:45 TBM 20:50 +3 nights 69h 5m - - - W - - - 3354 km 49 km/hr 3A 2A
12343 Darjeeling Mail (PT) SuperFast ER SDAH 22:05 NJP 08:15 +1 night 10h 10m - - - W - - - 573 km 56 km/hr 3A 2A
12344 Darjeeling Mail (PT) SuperFast ER NJP 20:00 SDAH 06:00 +1 night 10h 0m - - - W - - - 573 km 57 km/hr 3A 2A
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR TBM 21:45 DBRG 18:00 +3 nights 68h 15m - - - W - - - 3355 km 49 km/hr 3A 2A
12508 Aronai Express (PT) SuperFast NFR SCL 20:05 TVC 22:40 +3 nights 74h 35m - - - W - - - 3926 km 53 km/hr 3A 2A
13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) Mail/Express ER MLDT 19:10 DLI 04:50 +2 nights 33h 40m - - - W - - - 1423 km 42 km/hr 3A 2A
13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) Mail/Express ER DLI 21:40 MLDT 07:05 +2 nights 33h 25m - - - W - - - 1423 km 43 km/hr 3A 2A
13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) Mail/Express ER MLDT 19:10 DLI 04:50 +2 nights 33h 40m - - - W - - - 1464 km 43 km/hr 3A 2A
13484 Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) Mail/Express ER DLI 21:40 MLDT 07:05 +2 nights 33h 25m - - - W - - - 1464 km 44 km/hr 3A 2A
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NFR KOAA 21:40 GHY 15:55 +1 night 18h 15m - - - W - - - 1004 km 55 km/hr 3A 2A
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT) Garib Rath NFR GHY 21:00 KOAA 15:00 +1 night 18h 0m - - - W - - - 1004 km 56 km/hr 3A 2A
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) Mail/Express NFR GHY 15:00 LTT 20:00 +2 nights 53h 0m - - - W - - - 2736 km 52 km/hr 3A 2A
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) SuperFast NFR SCL 20:05 TVC 22:40 +3 nights 74h 35m - - - W - - - 3925 km 53 km/hr 3A 2A
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT) COV-Reserved ER BLGT 17:15 SDAH 05:05 +1 night 11h 50m - - - W - - - 456 km 39 km/hr 3A 2A
13153 Gour Express (PT) Mail/Express ER SDAH 22:15 MLDT 06:00 +1 night 7h 45m - - - W - - - 350 km 45 km/hr 3A 2A
13154 Gour Express (PT) Mail/Express ER MLDT 21:35 SDAH 05:25 +1 night 7h 50m - - - W - - - 350 km 45 km/hr 3A 2A
12507 Aronai Express (PT) SuperFast NFR TVC 16:55 SCL 19:00 +3 nights 74h 5m - - - W - - - 3925 km 53 km/hr 3A 2A
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) SuperFast NFR BNC 23:40 GHY 06:00 +3 nights 54h 20m - - - W - - - 2983 km 55 km/hr 3A 2A
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) SuperFast NFR SC 07:20 GHY 06:00 +2 nights 46h 40m - - - W - - - 2551 km 55 km/hr 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 219

Frequently Asked Questions: