Trains from Mokalsar and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MKSRMokalsarNWR Mokalsar, Rajasthan
26 Trains
12489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) SuperFast NWR BKN 13:40 DDR 12:00 +1 night 22h 20m - - T - - - S 1246 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) SuperFast NWR DDR 14:35 BKN 13:10 +1 night 22h 35m - - T - - - S 1247 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express SuperFast NWR JU 20:10 GIMB 05:55 +1 night 9h 45m - - T - - - S 560 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express SuperFast NWR GIMB 22:45 JU 08:10 +1 night 9h 25m - - T - - - S 560 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
74841 Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU DEMU NWR JU 06:25 BLDI 13:45 7h 20m - - T - - - S 305 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
74842 Bhildi - Jodhpur DEMU DEMU NWR BLDI 14:35 JU 22:10 7h 35m - - T - - - S 305 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Mail/Express NWR ADI 21:00 BGKT 06:55 +1 night 9h 55m - - T - - - S 480 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Mail/Express NWR BGKT 10:15 ADI 20:00 9h 45m - - T - - - S 480 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express AC Express NWR YPR 10:30 BME 07:30 +2 nights 45h 0m - - T - - - S 2246 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express AC Express NWR BME 01:00 YPR 03:15 +2 nights 50h 15m - - T - - - S 2246 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU DEMU NWR JU 18:10 PNU 03:50 +1 night 9h 40m - - T - - - S 350 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU DEMU NWR PNU 04:15 JU 13:00 8h 45m - - T - - - S 350 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special COV-Reserved NWR BGKT 19:50 DDR 12:25 +1 night 16h 35m - - T - - - S 947 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04818 Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special Fare Special COV-Reserved NWR DDR 15:05 BGKT 07:20 +1 night 16h 15m - - T - - - S 947 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14817 Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Express (Via Bhildi) Mail/Express NWR BGKT 15:15 BDTS 11:45 +1 night 20h 30m - - T - - - S 942 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express Mail/Express NWR BGKT 05:00 SBIB 13:55 8h 55m - - T - - - S 454 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express Mail/Express NWR SBIB 17:20 BGKT 03:10 +1 night 9h 50m - - T - - - S 454 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14818 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) Mail/Express NWR BDTS 13:05 BGKT 08:20 +1 night 19h 15m - - T - - - S 942 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special COV-Reserved NWR BME 22:00 YPR 16:40 +2 nights 42h 40m - - T - - - S 2227 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special COV-Reserved NWR YPR 11:30 BME 04:40 +2 nights 41h 10m - - T - - - S 2223 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special COV-Reserved NWR BKN 15:00 DDR 12:25 +1 night 21h 25m - - T - - - S 1226 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
02490 Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Special Fare Special COV-Reserved NWR DDR 15:05 BKN 12:30 +1 night 21h 25m - - T - - - S 1227 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04804 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special COV-Reserved NWR SBIB 21:50 BGKT 06:00 +1 night 8h 10m - - T - - - S 454 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Special COV-Reserved NWR BGKT 21:30 SBIB 05:30 +1 night 8h 0m - - T - - - S 454 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special COV-Reserved NWR SBIB 07:45 BGKT 16:20 8h 35m - - T - - - S 454 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 26

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Mokalsar (MKSR) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Mokalsar (MKSR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Mokalsar station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Mokalsar railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Mokalsar (MKSR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Mokalsar station.

What is the station code for Mokalsar Railway Station?

The station code for Mokalsar Railway Station is MKSR.

How many trains are passing through Mokalsar (MKSR)?

There are 26 trains, which pass through Mokalsar (MKSR).

In which zone Mokalsar falls?

Mokalsar falls in NWR zone.

What is the address of Mokalsar (MKSR)?

The Address of Mokalsar (MKSR) is "Mokalsar, Rajasthan".

What are the trains that start from Mokalsar?

No trains start from Mokalsar Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through MKSR?

74841 Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 305 km in 7h 20m.