Trains from Maju P H and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MJHMaju P HSER Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
24 Trains
38901 Santragachi - Amta Local EMU - Kolkata SER SRC 04:00 AMZ 05:20 1h 20m - M T W T F S 45 km 34 km/hr GN
38911 Santragachi - Amta Local EMU - Kolkata SER SRC 14:35 AMZ 15:50 1h 15m - M T W T F S 45 km 36 km/hr GN
38902 Amta - Santragachi Local EMU - Kolkata SER AMZ 04:00 SRC 05:15 1h 15m - M T W T F S 45 km 36 km/hr GN
38916 Amta - Santragachi Local EMU - Kolkata SER AMZ 16:00 SRC 17:30 1h 30m - M T W T F S 45 km 30 km/hr GN
38923 Howrah - Amta Local EMU - Kolkata SER HWH 21:48 AMZ 23:25 1h 37m - M T W T F S 52 km 32 km/hr GN
38924 Amta - Howrah Local EMU - Kolkata SER AMZ 21:10 HWH 22:43 1h 33m - M T W T F S 49 km 32 km/hr GN
38912 Amta - Howrah Local COV-UnReserved SER AMZ 10:55 HWH 12:25 1h 30m - M T W T F S 49 km 33 km/hr GN
38907 Howrah - Amta Local COV-UnReserved SER HWH 08:40 AMZ 10:25 1h 45m - M T W T F S 52 km 30 km/hr GN
38922 Amta - Howrah Local COV-UnReserved SER AMZ 19:55 HWH 21:35 1h 40m - M T W T F S 49 km 30 km/hr GN
38921 Howrah - Amta Local COV-UnReserved SER HWH 20:35 AMZ 22:15 1h 40m - M T W T F S 52 km 31 km/hr GN
38920 Amta - Howrah Local COV-UnReserved SER AMZ 18:45 HWH 20:32 1h 47m - M T W T F S 49 km 28 km/hr GN
38918 Amta - Howrah Local COV-UnReserved SER AMZ 17:20 HWH 18:57 1h 37m - M T W T F S 49 km 30 km/hr GN
38914 Amta - Howrah Local COV-UnReserved SER AMZ 13:25 HWH 14:55 1h 30m - M T W T F S 49 km 33 km/hr GN
38910 Amta - Howrah Local COV-UnReserved SER AMZ 09:02 HWH 10:37 1h 35m - M T W T F S 49 km 31 km/hr GN
38908 Amta - Howrah Local COV-UnReserved SER AMZ 08:05 HWH 09:42 1h 37m - M T W T F S 49 km 30 km/hr GN
38906 Amta - Howrah Local COV-UnReserved SER AMZ 07:00 HWH 08:32 1h 32m - M T W T F S 49 km 32 km/hr GN
38904 Amta - Howrah Local COV-UnReserved SER AMZ 05:30 HWH 07:00 1h 30m - M T W T F S 49 km 33 km/hr GN
38919 Howrah - Amta Local COV-UnReserved SER HWH 19:15 AMZ 20:55 1h 40m - M T W T F S 52 km 31 km/hr GN
38917 Howrah - Amta Local COV-UnReserved SER HWH 18:07 AMZ 19:45 1h 38m - M T W T F S 52 km 32 km/hr GN
38915 Howrah - Amta Local COV-UnReserved SER HWH 16:40 AMZ 18:20 1h 40m - M T W T F S 52 km 31 km/hr GN
38913 Howrah - Amta Local COV-UnReserved SER HWH 15:25 AMZ 17:05 1h 40m - M T W T F S 52 km 31 km/hr GN
38909 Howrah - Amta Local COV-UnReserved SER HWH 10:35 AMZ 12:15 1h 40m - M T W T F S 52 km 31 km/hr GN
38905 Howrah - Amta Local COV-UnReserved SER HWH 06:05 AMZ 07:55 1h 50m - M T W T F S 52 km 28 km/hr GN
38903 Howrah - Amta Local COV-UnReserved SER HWH 05:05 AMZ 06:45 1h 40m - M T W T F S 52 km 31 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 24 of 24

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Maju P H (MJH) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Maju P H (MJH) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Maju P H station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Maju P H railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Maju P H (MJH) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Maju P H station.

What is the station code for Maju P H Railway Station?

The station code for Maju P H Railway Station is MJH.

How many trains are passing through Maju P H (MJH)?

There are 24 trains, which pass through Maju P H (MJH).

In which zone Maju P H falls?

Maju P H falls in SER zone.

What is the address of Maju P H (MJH)?

The Address of Maju P H (MJH) is "Dist - Howrah, West Bengal".

What are the trains that start from Maju P H?

No trains start from Maju P H Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through MJH?

38901 Santragachi - Amta Local is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 45 km in 1h 20m.