Trains from Mahuda Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MHQMahuda JnSER Jharkhand - 828308, Jharkhand
18 Trains
12815 Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) SuperFast ECoR PURI 10:55 ANVT 17:05 +1 night 30h 10m - M - W T - S 1790 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12816 Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express SuperFast ECoR ANVT 06:30 PURI 12:05 +1 night 29h 35m - M - W T - S 1790 km 60 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger Passenger SER HWH 23:05 BKSC 09:05 +1 night 10h 0m - M - W T - S 367 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
68018 Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU MEMU SER CKP 05:20 GMO 13:20 8h 0m - M - W T - S 237 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU MEMU SER KGP 14:35 GMO 21:30 6h 55m - M - W T - S 250 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
68017 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU MEMU SER GMO 14:50 CKP 22:25 7h 35m - M - W T - S 237 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
68079 Bhojudih - Chandrapura MEMU MEMU SER BJE 12:00 CRP 14:00 2h 0m - M - W T - S 39 km 19 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
68071 Adra - Khanudih MEMU MEMU SER ADRA 07:15 KNF 09:55 2h 40m - M - W T - S 71 km 26 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
68074 Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU MEMU SER KNF 10:10 BJE 11:50 1h 40m - M - W T - S 41 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
68080 Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU MEMU SER CRP 14:30 BJE 16:30 2h 0m - M - W T - S 39 km 19 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) Mail/Express SER HWH 12:50 RNC 22:15 9h 25m - M - W T - S 483 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) Mail/Express SER RNC 05:45 HWH 15:15 9h 30m - M - W T - S 480 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Mail/Express NER SHM 20:20 GKP 16:25 +1 night 20h 5m - M - W T - S 1051 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express Mail/Express NER GKP 13:40 SHM 10:05 +1 night 20h 25m - M - W T - S 1052 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger Passenger SER BKSC 19:15 HWH 04:45 +1 night 9h 30m - M - W T - S 367 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU MEMU SER GMO 06:25 KGP 14:15 7h 50m - M - W T - S 250 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Express Special COV-Reserved SER HWH 00:05 BKSC 08:45 8h 40m - M - W T - S 367 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
08014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special COV-Reserved SER BKSC 19:30 HWH 04:30 +1 night 9h 0m - M - W T - S 367 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 18 of 18

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Mahuda Jn (MHQ) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Mahuda Jn (MHQ) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Mahuda Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Mahuda Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Mahuda Jn (MHQ) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Mahuda Jn station.

What is the station code for Mahuda Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Mahuda Jn Railway Station is MHQ.

How many trains are passing through Mahuda Jn (MHQ)?

There are 18 trains, which pass through Mahuda Jn (MHQ).

In which zone Mahuda Jn falls?

Mahuda Jn falls in SER zone.

What is the address of Mahuda Jn (MHQ)?

The Address of Mahuda Jn (MHQ) is "Jharkhand - 828308, Jharkhand".

What are the trains that start from Mahuda Jn?

No trains start from Mahuda Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through MHQ?

68074 Khanudih - Bhojudih MEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 41 km in 1h 40m.