Trains from Munger and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MGRMungerER Munger, Bihar
17 Trains
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special COV-Reserved WR GIMB 17:40 BGP 20:15 +2 nights 50h 35m - - - - - F - 2470 km 49 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special COV-Reserved WR BGP 05:00 GIMB 08:00 +2 nights 51h 0m - - - - - F - 2470 km 48 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Special COV-Reserved ECR BGP 07:50 JYG 16:05 8h 15m - - - - - F - 269 km 33 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
73462 Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU DEMU ER JMP 09:15 KGG 10:15 1h 0m - - - - - F - 27 km 27 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
73461 Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER KGG 10:35 JMP 11:35 1h 0m - - - - - F - 27 km 27 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
73454 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU DEMU ER JMP 13:00 TIL 14:45 1h 45m - - - - - F - 54 km 31 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
73453 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER TIL 15:12 JMP 16:45 1h 33m - - - - - F - 54 km 35 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
73452 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU DEMU ER JMP 05:00 TIL 06:45 1h 45m - - - - - F - 54 km 31 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
73451 Tilrath - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER TIL 07:05 JMP 08:50 1h 45m - - - - - F - 54 km 31 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
73464 Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU DEMU ER JMP 17:20 KGG 18:10 0h 50m - - - - - F - 27 km 32 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
73463 Khagaria - Jamalpur DEMU DEMU ER KGG 18:25 JMP 19:30 1h 5m - - - - - F - 27 km 25 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special COV-Reserved ECR JYG 20:30 BGP 05:15 +1 night 8h 45m - - - - - F - 269 km 31 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR AGTL 22:25 DGHR 13:00 +2 nights 38h 35m - - - - - F - 1473 km 38 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR DGHR 18:45 AGTL 07:45 +2 nights 37h 0m - - - - - F - 1473 km 40 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
05625 Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT) COV-Reserved NFR DGHR 19:30 AGTL 06:10 +2 nights 34h 40m - - - - - F - 1473 km 42 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
05626 Agartala - Deoghar Special (PT) COV-Reserved NFR AGTL 19:00 DGHR 07:00 +2 nights 36h 0m - - - - - F - 1473 km 41 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
09117 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special COV-Reserved WR MMCT 11:05 BGP 11:00 +2 nights 47h 55m - - - - - F - 2497 km 52 km/hr 2S SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 17 of 17

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Munger (MGR) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Munger (MGR) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Munger station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Munger railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Munger (MGR) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Munger station.

What is the station code for Munger Railway Station?

The station code for Munger Railway Station is MGR.

How many trains are passing through Munger (MGR)?

There are 17 trains, which pass through Munger (MGR).

In which zone Munger falls?

Munger falls in ER zone.

What is the address of Munger (MGR)?

The Address of Munger (MGR) is "Munger, Bihar".

What are the trains that start from Munger?

No trains start from Munger Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through MGR?

73464 Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 27 km in 0h 50m.