Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Medchal and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MEDMedchalSCR 501401, Telangana
59 Trains
17064 Ajanta Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR SC 18:10 MMR 06:45 +1 night 12h 35m S M T W T F S 621 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
17063 Ajanta Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR MMR 20:50 SC 08:50 +1 night 12h 0m S M T W T F S 621 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express Mail/Express SCR KCG 07:10 AK 18:30 11h 20m S M T W T F S 515 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express Mail/Express SCR AK 09:30 KCG 20:15 10h 45m S M T W T F S 515 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger Passenger SCR HYB 22:35 PBN 09:15 +1 night 10h 40m S M T W T F S 340 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hyderabad Passenger Passenger SCR NED 23:30 HYB 07:45 +1 night 8h 15m S M T W T F S 281 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
57561 Kacheguda - Nagarsol Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR KCG 04:50 NSL 22:38 17h 48m S M T W T F S 602 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
77619 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU DEMU SCR SC 20:45 MED 21:55 1h 10m S M T W T F S 28 km 24 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
77616 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU DEMU SCR MED 18:53 SC 20:25 1h 32m S M T W T F S 28 km 18 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
77617 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU DEMU SCR SC 18:22 MOB 19:35 1h 13m S M T W T F S 41 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
77615 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU DEMU SCR SC 16:45 MED 17:50 1h 5m S M T W T F S 28 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR BDHN 05:00 MBNR 13:40 8h 40m S M T W T F S 298 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR MED 12:40 KCG 14:10 1h 30m S M T W T F S 33 km 22 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
57594 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR NED 04:55 MED 12:10 7h 15m S M T W T F S 244 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
57593 Medchal - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR MED 15:10 NED 22:20 7h 10m S M T W T F S 244 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR KCG 16:10 BDHN 22:45 6h 35m S M T W T F S 192 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
77613 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU DEMU SCR SC 14:50 MOB 16:00 1h 10m S M T W T F S 41 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
77603 Secunderabad - Manoharabad DEMU DEMU SCR SC 06:10 MOB 07:35 1h 25m S M T W T F S 41 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
77614 Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU DEMU SCR MOB 16:55 SC 18:20 1h 25m S M T W T F S 41 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
77610 Manoharabad - Secunderabad DEMU DEMU SCR MOB 13:15 SC 14:25 1h 10m S M T W T F S 41 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
57307 Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR KCG 10:05 MED 11:30 1h 25m S M T W T F S 33 km 23 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
77609 Falaknuma - Manoharabad DEMU DEMU SCR FM 10:15 MOB 12:25 2h 10m S M T W T F S 53 km 25 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
77601 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU DEMU SCR SC 04:05 MED 05:25 1h 20m S M T W T F S 28 km 21 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
77602 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU DEMU SCR MED 05:35 FM 07:25 1h 50m S M T W T F S 40 km 22 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
77608 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU DEMU SCR MED 11:35 SC 12:35 1h 0m S M T W T F S 28 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 59

Frequently Asked Questions: