Trains from Mancheswar and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MCSMancheswarECoR Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
43 Trains
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express SuperFast ECoR BLGR 14:45 BBS 21:55 7h 10m S M T W T F S 397 km 55 km/hr GN 2S CC
18426 Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express Mail/Express ECoR DURG 16:10 PURI 09:15 +1 night 17h 5m S M T W T F S 797 km 47 km/hr GN 2S CC
12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express SuperFast SER PURI 20:10 HWH 04:55 +1 night 8h 45m S M T W T F S 500 km 57 km/hr GN 2S CC
12837 Howrah - Puri SF Express SuperFast SER HWH 22:30 PURI 07:20 +1 night 8h 50m S M T W T F S 500 km 57 km/hr GN 2S CC
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express Mail/Express ECoR SBP 06:00 PURI 12:50 6h 50m S M T W T F S 342 km 50 km/hr GN 2S CC
18425 Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express Mail/Express ECoR PURI 18:30 DURG 11:55 +1 night 17h 25m S M T W T F S 797 km 46 km/hr GN 2S CC
12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express SuperFast ECoR BBS 06:30 BLGR 13:25 6h 55m S M T W T F S 397 km 57 km/hr GN 2S CC
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express Mail/Express ECoR PURI 16:05 SBP 22:30 6h 25m S M T W T F S 342 km 53 km/hr GN 2S CC
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER PURI 09:35 SRC 01:40 +1 night 16h 5m S M T W T F S 515 km 32 km/hr GN 2S CC
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER HWH 00:05 PURI 15:30 15h 25m S M T W T F S 522 km 34 km/hr GN 2S CC
68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU MEMU ECoR PURI 08:00 CTC 11:05 3h 5m S M T W T F S 91 km 29 km/hr GN 2S CC
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER ROU 08:00 PURI 23:25 15h 25m S M T W T F S 525 km 34 km/hr GN 2S CC
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR PSA 04:25 CTC 10:50 6h 25m S M T W T F S 268 km 42 km/hr GN 2S CC
68415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR CTC 16:55 PURI 19:45 2h 50m S M T W T F S 91 km 32 km/hr GN 2S CC
58005 Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER KGP 04:40 KUR 12:10 7h 30m S M T W T F S 363 km 48 km/hr GN 2S CC
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger ECoR CTC 16:20 PSA 23:30 7h 10m S M T W T F S 268 km 37 km/hr GN 2S CC
68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU MEMU ECoR BBS 17:50 BHC 21:30 3h 40m S M T W T F S 143 km 39 km/hr GN 2S CC
68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU MEMU ECoR BHC 06:15 BBS 09:55 3h 40m S M T W T F S 143 km 39 km/hr GN 2S CC
58006 Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER KUR 16:45 KGP 23:50 7h 5m S M T W T F S 363 km 51 km/hr GN 2S CC
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER PURI 04:25 ROU 20:25 16h 0m S M T W T F S 525 km 33 km/hr GN 2S CC
68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU MEMU ECoR KDJR 06:30 BBS 11:30 5h 0m S M T W T F S 214 km 43 km/hr GN 2S CC
68426 Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU MEMU ECoR BBS 16:00 KDJR 21:05 5h 5m S M T W T F S 214 km 42 km/hr GN 2S CC
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express SuperFast ECoR TATA 13:00 VSKP 04:35 +1 night 15h 35m S M T W T F S 865 km 56 km/hr GN 2S CC
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express SuperFast ECoR VSKP 17:50 TATA 09:30 +1 night 15h 40m S M T W T F S 865 km 55 km/hr GN 2S CC
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) Mail/Express ECoR SNSI 13:55 PURI 21:50 +1 night 31h 55m S M T W T F S 1688 km 53 km/hr GN 2S CC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 43

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Mancheswar (MCS) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Mancheswar (MCS) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Mancheswar station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Mancheswar railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Mancheswar (MCS) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Mancheswar station.

What is the station code for Mancheswar Railway Station?

The station code for Mancheswar Railway Station is MCS.

How many trains are passing through Mancheswar (MCS)?

There are 43 trains, which pass through Mancheswar (MCS).

In which zone Mancheswar falls?

Mancheswar falls in ECoR zone.

What is the address of Mancheswar (MCS)?

The Address of Mancheswar (MCS) is "Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha".

What are the trains that start from Mancheswar?

No trains start from Mancheswar Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through MCS?

08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Jansadharan Special (Via Kathajori P.H.) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 28 km in 1h 0m.