Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Mecheda and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
MCAMechedaSER Dist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
191 Trains
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) SuperFast SER HWH 23:55 ADI 13:25 +2 nights 37h 30m S M T W T F S 2086 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12847 Howrah - Digha SUPER AC Express Shatabdi SER HWH 11:10 DGHA 14:20 3h 10m S M T W T F S 185 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12848 Digha - Howrah SUPER AC Express Shatabdi SER DGHA 15:30 HWH 18:40 3h 10m S M T W T F S 185 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18645 East Coast Express (PT) Mail/Express SER HWH 11:45 HYB 17:55 +1 night 30h 10m S M T W T F S 1589 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18646 East Coast Express (PT) Mail/Express SER HYB 09:50 HWH 16:10 +1 night 30h 20m S M T W T F S 1589 km 52 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18615 Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express Mail/Express SER HWH 22:10 HTE 07:30 +1 night 9h 20m S M T W T F S 423 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) SuperFast SER YPR 19:35 HWH 06:25 +2 nights 34h 50m S M T W T F S 1959 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) Mail/Express SER LTT 22:00 SHM 12:20 +2 nights 38h 20m S M T W T F S 1944 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express Mail/Express SER HWH 21:30 JDB 22:45 +1 night 25h 15m S M T W T F S 1163 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR TVC 16:55 SHM 13:50 +2 nights 44h 55m S M T W T F S 2561 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express (PT) Mail/Express SER SHM 15:00 LTT 04:50 +2 nights 37h 50m S M T W T F S 1944 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) SuperFast SR SHM 23:05 TVC 21:15 +2 nights 46h 10m S M T W T F S 2559 km 55 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18409 Sri Jagannath Express Mail/Express ECoR HWH 19:00 PURI 04:55 +1 night 9h 55m S M T W T F S 500 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18410 Sri Jagannath Express Mail/Express ECoR PURI 22:25 HWH 08:10 +1 night 9h 45m S M T W T F S 500 km 51 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) SuperFast SER HWH 20:35 YPR 07:15 +2 nights 34h 40m S M T W T F S 1959 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fast Passenger Passenger SER HWH 23:05 CKP 09:20 +1 night 10h 15m S M T W T F S 439 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fast Passenger Passenger SER CKP 17:20 HWH 04:45 +1 night 11h 25m S M T W T F S 439 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER ADRA 04:30 HWH 10:15 5h 45m S M T W T F S 284 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER PURI 09:35 SRC 01:40 +1 night 16h 5m S M T W T F S 515 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER HWH 00:05 PURI 15:30 15h 25m S M T W T F S 522 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER HWH 15:20 BHC 22:30 7h 10m S M T W T F S 294 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER BHC 04:35 HWH 11:35 7h 0m S M T W T F S 294 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger Passenger SER HWH 23:05 BKSC 09:05 +1 night 10h 0m S M T W T F S 367 km 37 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SER HWH 17:45 ADRA 23:45 6h 0m S M T W T F S 284 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12857 Tamralipta Express SuperFast SER HWH 06:35 DGHA 09:55 3h 20m S M T W T F S 185 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 191

Frequently Asked Questions: