Trains from Lowjee and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
LWJLowjeeCR Khopoli, Maharashtra
32 Trains
95007 KP9 EMU - Mumbai CR CSMT 17:33 KHPI 19:53 2h 20m S M T W T F S 113 km 48 km/hr GN FC
95005 KP7 EMU - Mumbai CR CSMT 15:13 KHPI 17:35 2h 22m S M T W T F S 113 km 48 km/hr GN FC
95003 KP5 EMU - Mumbai CR CSMT 12:20 KHPI 14:40 2h 20m S M T W T F S 113 km 48 km/hr GN FC
95001 KP3 EMU - Mumbai CR CSMT 07:30 KHPI 09:47 2h 17m S M T W T F S 113 km 49 km/hr GN FC
95008 KP10 EMU - Mumbai CR KHPI 16:28 CSMT 18:45 2h 17m S M T W T F S 113 km 49 km/hr GN FC
95006 KP8 EMU - Mumbai CR KHPI 13:48 CSMT 16:10 2h 22m S M T W T F S 113 km 48 km/hr GN FC
95004 KP2 EMU - Mumbai CR KHPI 04:50 CSMT 07:15 2h 25m S M T W T F S 113 km 47 km/hr GN FC
95002 KP4 EMU - Mumbai CR KHPI 06:16 CSMT 08:37 2h 21m S M T W T F S 113 km 48 km/hr GN FC
96016 SKP16 EMU - Mumbai CR KHPI 20:01 KJT 20:26 0h 25m S M T W T F S 15 km 35 km/hr GN FC
96015 SKP13 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 20:34 KHPI 20:59 0h 25m S M T W T F S 15 km 35 km/hr GN FC
96003 KP1 EMU - Mumbai CR CSMT 04:24 KHPI 07:08 2h 44m S M T W T F S 115 km 42 km/hr GN FC
96019 Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Slow Local EMU - Mumbai CR CSMT 22:28 KHPI 01:14 +1 night 2h 46m S M T W T F S 115 km 41 km/hr GN FC
96001 SKP1 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 05:40 KHPI 06:05 0h 25m S M T W T F S 15 km 35 km/hr GN FC
96005 SKP3 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 08:00 KHPI 08:25 0h 25m S M T W T F S 15 km 35 km/hr GN FC
96007 SKP5 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 10:40 KHPI 11:05 0h 25m S M T W T F S 15 km 35 km/hr GN FC
96009 SKP7 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 11:55 KHPI 12:20 0h 25m S M T W T F S 15 km 35 km/hr GN FC
96011 SKP9 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 13:15 KHPI 13:40 0h 25m S M T W T F S 15 km 35 km/hr GN FC
96017 SKP15 EMU - Mumbai CR KJT 21:40 KHPI 22:05 0h 25m S M T W T F S 15 km 35 km/hr GN FC
96002 SKP2 EMU - Mumbai CR KHPI 00:26 KJT 00:51 0h 25m S M T W T F S 15 km 35 km/hr GN FC
96004 SKP4 EMU - Mumbai CR KHPI 05:10 KJT 05:35 0h 25m S M T W T F S 15 km 35 km/hr GN FC
96006 SKP6 EMU - Mumbai CR KHPI 07:20 KJT 07:45 0h 25m S M T W T F S 15 km 35 km/hr GN FC
96008 SKP8 EMU - Mumbai CR KHPI 10:00 KJT 10:25 0h 25m S M T W T F S 15 km 35 km/hr GN FC
96010 SKP10 EMU - Mumbai CR KHPI 11:20 KJT 11:45 0h 25m S M T W T F S 15 km 35 km/hr GN FC
96012 SKP12 EMU - Mumbai CR KHPI 12:40 KJT 13:05 0h 25m S M T W T F S 15 km 35 km/hr GN FC
96014 SKP14 EMU - Mumbai CR KHPI 14:58 KJT 15:23 0h 25m S M T W T F S 15 km 35 km/hr GN FC
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 32

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Lowjee (LWJ) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Lowjee (LWJ) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Lowjee station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Lowjee railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Lowjee (LWJ) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Lowjee station.

What is the station code for Lowjee Railway Station?

The station code for Lowjee Railway Station is LWJ.

How many trains are passing through Lowjee (LWJ)?

There are 32 trains, which pass through Lowjee (LWJ).

In which zone Lowjee falls?

Lowjee falls in CR zone.

What is the address of Lowjee (LWJ)?

The Address of Lowjee (LWJ) is "Khopoli, Maharashtra".

What are the trains that start from Lowjee?

No trains start from Lowjee Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through LWJ?

96016 SKP16 is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 15 km in 0h 25m.