Trains from Lorwada and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
LWLorwadaWR Banaskantha district. 385530 ., Gujarat
4 Trains
59425 Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR GIMB 06:00 PNU 13:00 7h 0m S M T W T F S 301 km 43 km/hr GN
59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger WR PNU 20:00 GIMB 03:05 +1 night 7h 5m S M T W T F S 301 km 42 km/hr GN
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU DEMU NWR JU 18:10 PNU 03:50 +1 night 9h 40m S M T W T F S 350 km 36 km/hr GN
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU DEMU NWR PNU 04:15 JU 13:00 8h 45m S M T W T F S 350 km 40 km/hr GN
Items per page:
1 – 4 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Lorwada (LW) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Lorwada (LW) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Lorwada station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Lorwada railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Lorwada (LW) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Lorwada station.

What is the station code for Lorwada Railway Station?

The station code for Lorwada Railway Station is LW.

How many trains are passing through Lorwada (LW)?

There are 4 trains, which pass through Lorwada (LW).

In which zone Lorwada falls?

Lorwada falls in WR zone.

What is the address of Lorwada (LW)?

The Address of Lorwada (LW) is "Banaskantha district. 385530 ., Gujarat".

What are the trains that start from Lorwada?

No trains start from Lorwada Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through LW?

59425 Gandhidham - Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 301 km in 7h 0m.