Trains from Lonand Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
LNNLonand JnCR Jn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
19 Trains
15018 Kashi Express (PT) Mail/Express NER GKP 05:30 LTT 18:05 +1 night 36h 35m S M T W T F S 1708 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11029 Koyna Express Mail/Express CR CSMT 08:40 KOP 20:25 11h 45m S M T W T F S 516 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11030 Koyna Express Mail/Express CR KOP 08:05 CSMT 20:05 12h 0m S M T W T F S 516 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT) Mail/Express CR KOP 15:30 G 20:20 +1 night 28h 50m S M T W T F S 1347 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11040 Maharashtra Express (PT) Mail/Express CR G 08:10 KOP 13:05 +1 night 28h 55m S M T W T F S 1347 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11023 Sahyadri Express (PT) Mail/Express CR CSMT 17:50 KOP 06:05 +1 night 12h 15m S M T W T F S 516 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
11024 Sahyadri Express (PT) Mail/Express CR KOP 22:50 CSMT 12:05 +1 night 13h 15m S M T W T F S 516 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune DEMU DEMU CR KOP 04:45 PUNE 14:30 9h 45m S M T W T F S 326 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
71419 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEMU DEMU CR PUNE 09:15 KOP 19:30 10h 15m S M T W T F S 326 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
71425 Pune - Satara DEMU DEMU CR PUNE 18:10 STR 22:20 4h 10m S M T W T F S 145 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
71426 Satara - Pune DEMU DEMU CR STR 04:35 PUNE 08:55 4h 20m S M T W T F S 145 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
71431 Lonand - Phaltan DEMU DEMU CR LNN 07:20 PLLD 08:50 1h 30m S M T W T F S 26 km 17 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
71432 Phaltan - Lonand DEMU DEMU CR PLLD 09:30 LNN 11:00 1h 30m S M T W T F S 26 km 17 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
71433 Lonand - Phaltan DEMU DEMU CR LNN 11:35 PLLD 13:05 1h 30m S M T W T F S 26 km 17 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
71434 Phaltan - Lonand DEMU DEMU CR PLLD 13:45 LNN 15:15 1h 30m S M T W T F S 26 km 17 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
01039 Maharashtra Special (PT) COV-Reserved CR KOP 14:45 G 18:00 +1 night 27h 15m S M T W T F S 1341 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
01040 Maharashtra Special (PT) COV-Reserved CR G 08:15 KOP 12:25 +1 night 28h 10m S M T W T F S 1341 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
01029 Koyna Special COV-Reserved CR CSMT 08:40 KOP 20:00 11h 20m S M T W T F S 516 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
01030 Koyna Special COV-Reserved CR KOP 08:15 CSMT 20:05 11h 50m S M T W T F S 516 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 19 of 19

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Lonand Jn (LNN) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Lonand Jn (LNN) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Lonand Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Lonand Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Lonand Jn (LNN) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Lonand Jn station.

What is the station code for Lonand Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Lonand Jn Railway Station is LNN.

How many trains are passing through Lonand Jn (LNN)?

There are 19 trains, which pass through Lonand Jn (LNN).

In which zone Lonand Jn falls?

Lonand Jn falls in CR zone.

What is the address of Lonand Jn (LNN)?

The Address of Lonand Jn (LNN) is "Jn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra".

What are the trains that start from Lonand Jn?

71431 Lonand - Phaltan DEMU, 71433 Lonand - Phaltan DEMU, are some of the trains, which starts from Lonand Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through LNN?

71431 Lonand - Phaltan DEMU is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 26 km in 1h 30m.