Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Lumding Jn and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
LMGLumding JnNFR Dist - Hojai, Assam
107 Trains
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR DBRG 07:00 ASR 21:05 +2 nights 62h 5m - - T - - - - 2854 km 46 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15909 Avadh Assam Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR DBRG 09:55 LGH 05:45 +3 nights 67h 50m - - T - - - - 3117 km 46 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15910 Avadh Assam Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR LGH 19:50 DBRG 15:55 +3 nights 68h 5m - - T - - - - 3117 km 46 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15955 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Mail/Express NFR DBRG 23:25 DLI 06:05 +3 nights 54h 40m - - T - - - - 2597 km 48 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15956 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Mail/Express NFR DLI 23:40 DBRG 04:25 +3 nights 52h 45m - - T - - - - 2597 km 49 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR DBRG 23:45 TBM 20:50 +3 nights 69h 5m - - T - - - - 3354 km 49 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR TBM 21:45 DBRG 18:00 +3 nights 68h 15m - - T - - - - 3355 km 49 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR ASR 15:45 DBRG 04:55 +3 nights 61h 10m - - T - - - - 2854 km 47 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15665 Guwahati - Dimapur B G Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR GHY 14:30 DMV 20:00 5h 30m - - T - - - - 250 km 45 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
12508 Aronai Express (PT) SuperFast NFR SCL 20:05 TVC 22:40 +3 nights 74h 35m - - T - - - - 3926 km 53 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) SuperFast NFR SCL 20:05 TVC 22:40 +3 nights 74h 35m - - T - - - - 3925 km 53 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
12507 Aronai Express (PT) SuperFast NFR TVC 16:55 SCL 19:00 +3 nights 74h 5m - - T - - - - 3925 km 53 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
12515 Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) SuperFast NFR TVC 12:40 SCL 17:15 +3 nights 76h 35m - - T - - - - 3925 km 51 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15666 Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR DMV 21:00 GHY 04:00 +1 night 7h 0m - - T - - - - 250 km 36 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR GHY 20:40 LEDO 10:55 +1 night 14h 15m - - T - - - - 571 km 40 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR LEDO 14:55 GHY 05:50 +1 night 14h 55m - - T - - - - 571 km 38 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
12067 Guwahati - Jorhat Town Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) Jan Shatabdi NFR GHY 06:30 JTTN 13:20 6h 50m - - T - - - - 375 km 55 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) Jan Shatabdi NFR JTTN 14:30 GHY 21:20 6h 50m - - T - - - - 375 km 55 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15959 Kamrup Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR HWH 18:00 DBRG 05:55 +2 nights 35h 55m - - T - - - - 1532 km 43 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15960 Kamrup Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR DBRG 18:25 HWH 06:00 +2 nights 35h 35m - - T - - - - 1532 km 43 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
13173 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Mail/Express ER SDAH 06:35 AGTL 20:45 +1 night 38h 10m - - T - - - - 1551 km 41 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
13174 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Mail/Express ER AGTL 05:55 SDAH 19:25 +1 night 37h 30m - - T - - - - 1551 km 41 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Rajdhani NR DBRT 20:35 NDLS 10:15 +2 nights 37h 40m - - T - - - - 2436 km 65 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express Rajdhani NR NDLS 16:10 DBRT 07:00 +2 nights 38h 50m - - T - - - - 2436 km 63 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
15605 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) Mail/Express NFR GHY 20:40 DBRG 11:45 +1 night 15h 5m - - T - - - - 552 km 37 km/hr 2A SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 107

Frequently Asked Questions: