Trains from LalGanj (LLJ) and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
LLJLalGanjNR PIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh
16 Trains
14217 Unchahar Express (PT) Mail/Express NR PYGS 13:30 CDG 09:50 +1 night 20h 20m S M T W T F S 890 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14218 Unchahar Express Mail/Express NR CDG 16:40 PYGS 11:25 +1 night 18h 45m S M T W T F S 890 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) Passenger NCR RBL 02:50 CNB 08:40 5h 50m S M T W T F S 168 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54211 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) Passenger NR RBL 06:15 CNB 10:35 4h 20m S M T W T F S 129 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (Via Ubarni) (UnReserved) Passenger NR CNB 14:20 RBL 19:00 4h 40m S M T W T F S 129 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bareli Passenger (via Unchahar) (UnReserved) Passenger NCR CNB 16:32 RBL 22:30 5h 58m S M T W T F S 168 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR PYGS 16:30 CPA 23:30 7h 0m S M T W T F S 214 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54222 Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR RRS 07:25 RBL 09:40 2h 15m S M T W T F S 57 km 26 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54224 Raghuraj Singh - Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR RRS 20:40 RBL 22:40 2h 0m S M T W T F S 57 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NCR CPA 02:40 PYGS 09:20 6h 40m S M T W T F S 214 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54221 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR RBL 05:05 RRS 06:55 1h 50m S M T W T F S 57 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
54223 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger NR RBL 17:30 RRS 19:55 2h 25m S M T W T F S 57 km 24 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NCR PYGS 16:05 CNB 20:50 4h 45m S M T W T F S 212 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
14102 Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NCR CNB 09:40 PYGS 14:50 5h 10m S M T W T F S 212 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04217 Unchahar Express Special (PT) COV-Reserved NR PYGS 13:35 CDG 08:50 +1 night 19h 15m S M T W T F S 890 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
04218 Unchahar Express Special COV-Reserved NR CDG 16:45 PYGS 11:15 +1 night 18h 30m S M T W T F S 890 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 16 of 16

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get LalGanj (LLJ) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check LalGanj (LLJ) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through LalGanj station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have LalGanj railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of LalGanj (LLJ) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through LalGanj station.

What is the station code for LalGanj Railway Station?

The station code for LalGanj Railway Station is LLJ.

How many trains are passing through LalGanj (LLJ)?

There are 16 trains, which pass through LalGanj (LLJ).

In which zone LalGanj falls?

LalGanj falls in NR zone.

What is the address of LalGanj (LLJ)?

The Address of LalGanj (LLJ) is "PIN - 229206, Uttar Pradesh".

What are the trains that start from LalGanj?

No trains start from LalGanj Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through LLJ?

54221 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Singh Passenger (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 57 km in 1h 50m.