Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Lucknow Jn NER and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
LJNLucknow Jn NERNER Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
138 Trains
15204 Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express Mail/Express ECR LJN 15:00 BJU 08:00 +1 night 17h 0m S M T W T F S 673 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Jn. Express Mail/Express ECR BJU 20:20 LJN 13:00 +1 night 16h 40m S M T W T F S 673 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomti Sagar) Express Mail/Express SR LJN 16:20 MAS 10:10 +2 nights 41h 50m S M T W T F S 2087 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15205 Chitrakoot Express Mail/Express ECR LJN 17:30 MML 07:35 +1 night 14h 5m S M T W T F S 582 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15206 Chitrakoot Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR MML 20:30 LJN 09:30 +1 night 13h 0m S M T W T F S 582 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12535 Lucknow Jn - Raipur Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NER LJN 14:10 R 07:15 +1 night 17h 5m S M T W T F S 911 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express Garib Rath NER R 12:20 LJN 05:10 +1 night 16h 50m S M T W T F S 911 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express SuperFast NER GKP 05:30 LJN 11:00 5h 30m S M T W T F S 277 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express SuperFast NR AMH 16:25 DLI 07:10 +1 night 14h 45m S M T W T F S 804 km 54 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12226 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) SuperFast NR DLI 19:10 AMH 09:30 +1 night 14h 20m S M T W T F S 804 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15007 Krishak Express Mail/Express NER BCY 17:00 LJN 05:45 +1 night 12h 45m S M T W T F S 504 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15008 Krishak Express Mail/Express NER LJN 23:10 BCY 12:35 +1 night 13h 25m S M T W T F S 504 km 38 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12108 Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) SuperFast CR LJN 22:45 LTT 23:00 +1 night 24h 15m S M T W T F S 1407 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MAS 05:15 LJN 20:40 +1 night 39h 25m S M T W T F S 2087 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12229 Lucknow Mail (PT) SuperFast NR LJN 22:00 NDLS 06:50 +1 night 8h 50m S M T W T F S 491 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12230 Lucknow Mail (PT) SuperFast NR NDLS 22:05 LJN 06:55 +1 night 8h 50m S M T W T F S 491 km 56 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12107 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) SuperFast CR LTT 16:25 LJN 15:10 +1 night 22h 45m S M T W T F S 1407 km 62 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) SuperFast CR PUNE 16:15 LJN 17:10 +1 night 24h 55m S M T W T F S 1480 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) SuperFast CR LJN 06:30 PUNE 08:05 +1 night 25h 35m S M T W T F S 1480 km 58 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12533 Pushpak Express (PT) SuperFast NER LJN 19:20 CSTM 20:15 +1 night 24h 55m S M T W T F S 1424 km 57 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12534 Pushpak Express (PT) SuperFast NER CSMT 08:25 LJN 08:40 +1 night 24h 15m S M T W T F S 1424 km 59 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15011 Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express Mail/Express NER LJN 23:55 CDG 15:00 +1 night 15h 5m S M T W T F S 702 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NR LJN 15:35 NDLS 22:15 6h 40m S M T W T F S 512 km 77 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express Shatabdi NR NDLS 06:10 LJN 12:45 6h 35m S M T W T F S 512 km 78 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express Mail/Express NER CDG 17:15 LJN 09:10 +1 night 15h 55m S M T W T F S 702 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 138

Frequently Asked Questions: