Trains from Kurduwadi Jn and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KWVKurduwadi JnCR Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
106 Trains
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) Mail/Express SR CAPE 08:25 CSMT 03:40 +2 nights 43h 15m S M T W T F S 2131 km 49 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore Mail (PT) SuperFast CR CSMT 22:55 MS 21:45 +1 night 22h 50m S M T W T F S 1284 km 56 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) Mail/Express CR LTT 22:35 CBE 07:00 +2 nights 32h 25m S M T W T F S 1513 km 47 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) SuperFast CR CSMT 12:45 MAS 10:50 +1 night 22h 5m S M T W T F S 1278 km 58 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR CSMT 21:50 HYB 12:10 +1 night 14h 20m S M T W T F S 787 km 55 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR HYB 14:50 CSMT 04:55 +1 night 14h 5m S M T W T F S 787 km 56 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
12157 Hutatma Express SuperFast CR PUNE 18:00 SUR 22:00 4h 0m S M T W T F S 262 km 66 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
12158 Hutatma Express SuperFast CR SUR 06:30 PUNE 10:30 4h 0m S M T W T F S 262 km 66 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express Mail/Express SCR CSMT 14:00 HYB 05:55 +1 night 15h 55m S M T W T F S 787 km 49 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
11405 Pune - Amravati Express (PT) Mail/Express CR PUNE 22:00 AMI 15:00 +1 night 17h 0m S M T W T F S 820 km 48 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) Mail/Express SR CSMT 15:35 CAPE 12:00 +2 nights 44h 25m S M T W T F S 2131 km 48 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
12627 Karnataka Express (PT) SuperFast SWR SBC 19:00 NDLS 10:30 +2 nights 39h 30m S M T W T F S 2410 km 61 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
12628 Karnataka Express (PT) SuperFast SWR NDLS 21:15 SBC 14:00 +2 nights 40h 45m S M T W T F S 2410 km 59 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) Mail/Express CR CBE 08:55 LTT 14:30 +1 night 29h 35m S M T W T F S 1513 km 51 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
11011 Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express Mail/Express CR LTT 12:05 NED 04:45 +1 night 16h 40m S M T W T F S 727 km 44 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR HYB 20:40 CSMT 13:05 +1 night 16h 25m S M T W T F S 787 km 48 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) SuperFast CR MAS 13:20 CSMT 12:35 +1 night 23h 15m S M T W T F S 1277 km 55 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) Mail/Express SR TVC 04:25 CSMT 20:50 +1 night 40h 25m S M T W T F S 1945 km 48 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) Mail/Express SR NCJ 06:00 CSMT 20:50 +1 night 38h 50m S M T W T F S 1826 km 47 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) SuperFast CR MS 06:30 CSMT 05:45 +1 night 23h 15m S M T W T F S 1284 km 55 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via. Krishnarajapuram) Mail/Express SR CSMT 12:10 NCJ 03:40 +2 nights 39h 30m S M T W T F S 1826 km 46 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) Mail/Express SR CSMT 12:10 NCJ 03:40 +2 nights 39h 30m S M T W T F S 1947 km 49 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) Mail/Express SR NCJ 06:00 CSMT 20:50 +1 night 38h 50m S M T W T F S 1947 km 50 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
12115 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) SuperFast CR CSMT 22:45 SUR 06:50 +1 night 8h 5m S M T W T F S 452 km 56 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
12116 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) SuperFast CR SUR 22:40 CSMT 06:35 +1 night 7h 55m S M T W T F S 452 km 57 km/hr 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 106

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Kurduwadi Jn (KWV) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Kurduwadi Jn (KWV) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Kurduwadi Jn station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Kurduwadi Jn railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Kurduwadi Jn (KWV) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Kurduwadi Jn station.

What is the station code for Kurduwadi Jn Railway Station?

The station code for Kurduwadi Jn Railway Station is KWV.

How many trains are passing through Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)?

There are 106 trains, which pass through Kurduwadi Jn (KWV).

In which zone Kurduwadi Jn falls?

Kurduwadi Jn falls in CR zone.

What is the address of Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)?

The Address of Kurduwadi Jn (KWV) is "Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra".

What are the trains that start from Kurduwadi Jn?

71427 Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU, are some of the trains, which starts from Kurduwadi Jn Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KWV?

01157 Hutatma SF Special is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 262 km in 3h 50m.