Trains from Khurial and Station Details

Get Details
Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KWEKhurialNFR Dist - Katihar, Bihar
14 Trains
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR NJP 15:00 RJPB 05:00 +1 night 14h 0m S M - - - - S 491 km 35 km/hr 2A GN 1A SL 3A 2A 1A
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Express Mail/Express ECR RJPB 23:00 NJP 12:15 +1 night 13h 15m S M - - - - S 491 km 37 km/hr 2A GN 1A SL 3A 2A 1A
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR KYQ 05:00 RJPB 05:00 +1 night 24h 0m S M - - - - S 944 km 39 km/hr 2A GN 1A SL 3A 2A 1A
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express Mail/Express ECR RJPB 23:00 KYQ 22:05 +1 night 23h 5m S M - - - - S 944 km 41 km/hr 2A GN 1A SL 3A 2A 1A
15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NFR MLDT 15:30 NJP 23:00 7h 30m S M - - - - S 235 km 31 km/hr 2A GN 1A SL 3A 2A 1A
15710 New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) Mail/Express NFR NJP 06:00 MLDT 13:10 7h 10m S M - - - - S 235 km 33 km/hr 2A GN 1A SL 3A 2A 1A
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn DEMU DEMU NFR MLFC 08:45 SGUJ 16:00 7h 15m S M - - - - S 254 km 35 km/hr 2A GN 1A SL 3A 2A 1A
75720 Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU DEMU NFR SGUJ 10:30 MLFC 18:00 7h 30m S M - - - - S 254 km 34 km/hr 2A GN 1A SL 3A 2A 1A
55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) Passenger NFR RDP 05:00 KIR 08:45 3h 45m S M - - - - S 112 km 30 km/hr 2A GN 1A SL 3A 2A 1A
55708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) Passenger NFR KIR 18:45 RDP 22:30 3h 45m S M - - - - S 112 km 30 km/hr 2A GN 1A SL 3A 2A 1A
03245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) COV-Reserved ECR NJP 15:00 RJPB 04:55 +1 night 13h 55m S M - - - - S 515 km 37 km/hr 2A GN 1A SL 3A 2A 1A
03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Jalpaiguri Capital Special (PT) COV-Reserved ECR RJPB 23:10 NJP 12:45 +1 night 13h 35m S M - - - - S 515 km 38 km/hr 2A GN 1A SL 3A 2A 1A
03247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (PT) COV-Reserved ECR KYQ 05:00 RJPB 04:55 +1 night 23h 55m S M - - - - S 953 km 40 km/hr 2A GN 1A SL 3A 2A 1A
03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Special (PT) COV-Reserved ECR RJPB 23:10 KYQ 22:05 +1 night 22h 55m S M - - - - S 953 km 42 km/hr 2A GN 1A SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 14 of 14

Frequently Asked Questions

How to get Khurial (KWE) railway station details and trains that pass through here?

If you want to check Khurial (KWE) station details, then just enter your station name/code in the search box above, select your station name from the dropdown, and hit the "Get Details" button. By doing so, station details along with the train passing through Khurial station will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to have Khurial railway station details?

This information is very important as the knowledge of Khurial (KWE) railway station avoid confusion between similar sounding station names when booking tickets. Also, prove useful when you have to leave for somewhere on an urgent basis and you have information of trains, which passes through Khurial station.

What is the station code for Khurial Railway Station?

The station code for Khurial Railway Station is KWE.

How many trains are passing through Khurial (KWE)?

There are 14 trains, which pass through Khurial (KWE).

In which zone Khurial falls?

Khurial falls in NFR zone.

What is the address of Khurial (KWE)?

The Address of Khurial (KWE) is "Dist - Katihar, Bihar".

What are the trains that start from Khurial?

No trains start from Khurial Station.

Which is the fastest train that passes through KWE?

55707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) is the fastest train, which covers a distance of 112 km in 3h 45m.