Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Kadakavur and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KVUKadakavurSR Kadakkavoor, Kerala
33 Trains
16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR CAPE 10:00 SBC 07:25 +1 night 21h 25m S M T W T F S 929 km 43 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) Mail/Express SR CAPE 08:25 CSMT 03:40 +2 nights 43h 15m S M T W T F S 2131 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) Mail/Express SR GUV 21:35 MS 20:45 +1 night 23h 10m S M T W T F S 1098 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MS 08:25 GUV 06:40 +1 night 22h 15m S M T W T F S 1098 km 49 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) Mail/Express SR CSMT 15:35 CAPE 12:00 +2 nights 44h 25m S M T W T F S 2131 km 48 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) Mail/Express SWR SBC 20:00 CAPE 17:00 +1 night 21h 0m S M T W T F S 929 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16629 Malabar Express (PT) Mail/Express SR TVC 19:00 MAQ 10:55 +1 night 15h 55m S M T W T F S 632 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16630 Malabar Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MAQ 18:10 TVC 09:35 +1 night 15h 25m S M T W T F S 632 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) Mail/Express SR TVC 20:45 MAQ 11:40 +1 night 14h 55m S M T W T F S 632 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Mail/Express SR MAQ 14:20 TVC 05:15 +1 night 14h 55m S M T W T F S 632 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16303 Vanchinad Express Mail/Express SR ERS 05:00 TVC 10:25 5h 25m S M T W T F S 220 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16304 Vanchinad Express Mail/Express SR TVC 17:45 ERS 23:20 5h 35m S M T W T F S 220 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16301 Venad Express Mail/Express SR SRR 14:30 TVC 23:00 8h 30m S M T W T F S 327 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16302 Venad Express Mail/Express SR TVC 05:05 SRR 13:25 8h 20m S M T W T F S 327 km 39 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16730 Punalur - Madurai Express Mail/Express SR PUU 16:30 MDU 06:35 +1 night 14h 5m S M T W T F S 411 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR NCJ 12:15 KTYM 20:00 7h 45m S M T W T F S 232 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
56308 Thiruvananthapuram - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR TVC 18:00 QLN 20:00 2h 0m S M T W T F S 65 km 32 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
56307 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR QLN 06:50 TVC 08:55 2h 5m S M T W T F S 65 km 31 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
56309 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SR QLN 15:35 TVC 17:45 2h 10m S M T W T F S 65 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
16729 Madurai - Punalur Express Mail/Express SR MDU 23:15 PUU 10:45 +1 night 11h 30m S M T W T F S 411 km 36 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
66304 Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU MEMU SR QLN 10:50 CAPE 15:50 5h 0m S M T W T F S 151 km 30 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU MEMU SR CAPE 16:15 QLN 21:40 5h 25m S M T W T F S 151 km 28 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
06301 Venad Special COV-Reserved SR SRR 14:35 TVC 22:35 8h 0m S M T W T F S 327 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
06302 Venad Special COV-Reserved SR TVC 05:05 SRR 13:20 8h 15m S M T W T F S 327 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special COV-Reserved SWR CAPE 10:10 SBC 07:10 +1 night 21h 0m S M T W T F S 929 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A 1A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 33

Frequently Asked Questions: