Enter station name or code to get railway station details
Get Details

Trains from Kovvur and Station Details

Station Code Station Name HnZoneAddress
KVRKovvurSCR Pin- 534350, Andhra Pradesh
38 Trains
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR DHN 10:45 ALLP 20:30 +2 nights 57h 45m S M T W T F S 2533 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Mail/Express SCR TPTY 10:35 BSP 17:40 +1 night 31h 5m S M T W T F S 1404 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) Mail/Express ECR ALLP 06:00 DHN 13:30 +2 nights 55h 30m S M T W T F S 2537 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR COA 19:10 LPI 06:05 +1 night 10h 55m S M T W T F S 582 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
12738 Gowthami SF Express (PT) SuperFast SCR LPI 20:30 COA 07:23 +1 night 10h 53m S M T W T F S 582 km 53 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) Mail/Express SER TATA 15:30 ALLP 20:30 +2 nights 53h 0m S M T W T F S 2360 km 45 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Mail/Express SCR TPTY 10:35 PURI 14:50 +1 night 28h 15m S M T W T F S 1233 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17239 Simhadri Express Mail/Express SCR GNT 08:00 VSKP 17:20 9h 20m S M T W T F S 382 km 41 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17240 Simhadri Express Mail/Express SCR VSKP 07:20 GNT 15:30 8h 10m S M T W T F S 381 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17487 Tirumala Express (PT) Mail/Express ECoR HX 17:05 VSKP 11:30 +1 night 18h 25m S M T W T F S 872 km 47 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17488 Tirumala Express (PT) Mail/Express ECoR VSKP 14:00 HX 07:25 +1 night 17h 25m S M T W T F S 872 km 50 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17479 Puri - Tirupati Express Mail/Express SCR PURI 13:15 TPTY 16:20 +1 night 27h 5m S M T W T F S 1233 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR BSP 10:05 TPTY 16:20 +1 night 30h 15m S M T W T F S 1404 km 46 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17643 Circar Express Mail/Express SCR CGL 16:00 COA 09:50 +1 night 17h 50m S M T W T F S 756 km 42 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17644 Circar Express (PT) Mail/Express SCR COA 14:30 CGL 07:40 +1 night 17h 10m S M T W T F S 755 km 44 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express Mail/Express SCR GNT 22:15 RGDA 14:20 +1 night 16h 5m S M T W T F S 568 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
57265 Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger Passenger SCR VSKP 19:15 NS 03:55 +1 night 8h 40m S M T W T F S 299 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
67262 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU MEMU SCR RJY 03:45 BZA 08:15 4h 30m S M T W T F S 150 km 33 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU MEMU SCR COA 04:15 BZA 09:35 5h 20m S M T W T F S 214 km 40 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR VSKP 09:10 BZA 19:35 10h 25m S M T W T F S 350 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU MEMU SCR RJY 17:15 BZA 23:00 5h 45m S M T W T F S 150 km 26 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
57229 Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger Passenger SCR MTM 21:05 VSKP 08:10 +1 night 11h 5m S M T W T F S 372 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Passenger SCR BZA 08:25 VSKP 18:25 10h 0m S M T W T F S 350 km 35 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
67300 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU MEMU SCR BZA 04:30 RJY 08:55 4h 25m S M T W T F S 150 km 34 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
77237 Bhimavaram - Rajahmundry DEMU DEMU SCR BVRM 07:30 RJY 09:55 2h 25m S M T W T F S 69 km 29 km/hr GN SL 3A 2A
Items per page:
1 – 25 of 38

Frequently Asked Questions: